Ondo polling units

List of Local Government Areas

Akoko North‐East
Akoko North‐West
Akoko South‐East
Akoko South‐West
Akure North
Akure South
Ese‐Odo
Idanre
Ifedore
Ilaje
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Irele
Odigbo
Okitipupa
Ondo East
Ondo West
Ose
Owo


Ondo
Akoko North‐East

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Edo
Ekan
Ikado I
Ikado II
Ilepa I
Ilepa II
Isowopo I
Isowopo II
Iyometa I
Iyometa II
Oorun I
Oorun II
Oyinmo


Ondo
Akoko North‐East
Edo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ode Elesho/Ode Okeloko, In Front Of Ch. Alakelu’s House
Odeke/Aisa/Ode Assi Alu, In Front Of Chief Assi’s House
Odeke/Aisa/Ode Assi Alu Open Space Near Chief Assi’s House
Ode Kolofin/Odeagbari In Front Of Chief Olorun’s House
Ode Odalure/Osoro/Ode Imoku/Ode Olori/Okegbede Barracks A.U.D Primary
School III

Ode Odalure/Osoro/Ode Imoku/Ode Olori/Okegbede Barracks A.U.D Pry. Sch. III
Odeke Aisa/Ode Assi Alu Opp. Onigbede’s House
Odeluke, In Front Of Late Chief Odeluke’s House
Iyofen/Ulagbo/Ipinola/Okun/Ugbigbo, In Front Of Chief Fele’s House
Araromi, In Front Of Atunluse’s House
Ode Odose In Front Of Chief Eledo’s House
Okereo/Odose/Ode Ateti, In Front Of Ch. Bada’s House

Ekan

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Odigbo/Oladigbo,In Front Of Late Chief Oladigbo’s House
Odelede, In Front Of Sanusi’s House
Ilepa, In Front Of Manager’s House
Lasepo/Okelede, In Front Of Ladaru’s House
Odeke I & II, In Front Of Leminamu’s House
Ekan Ile I & II, Salem’s Pry. Sch. Ekan


Ondo
Akoko North‐East
Ikado I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Garuba Obayaji/Gomina Market, In Front Of Garuba Comp
Alaja Ajara House, In Front Of Old Nepa Office
Alaja Ajara House, Beside Old Nepa Office
Kolade Bankole Comp/Bamisaye/Inu Odi, Gbagba Ojude Okela
Kolade Bankole/Bamisaye/Inu‐Odi, In Front Of Amodu’s House
Ajijola Alaji Taosiri/Gbada Comp., In Front Of Taosiri’s House
Osabi, L.A Pry. Sch. Ikado
Ibaka Owonikoko, Moslem Pry. Sch. Okela
Ibaka Owonikoko , Moslem Pry. Sch. Okela
C.A.C/Taiwo, St. Joseph’s C.A.C Pry. Sch. Okela
Olukare’s Comp., Open Space At Olukare’s Market
Innedunne Comp, Behind Post Office
Ogbohunekun/Olaitan Comp, In Front Of Ogbohunekun’s House

Ikado II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Eshe Otara I & II, St. Thomas’ Pry Sch. Eshe
Olorunsogo/Ilufowobi, Moslem Pry Sch.Eshe
Agede/Oloro, Open Space In Odoro
Agede/Oloro, Open Space In Odoro
Victory College/Ugbe Rd., Jubilee Market
Court Area, Opposite National Bank
Court Area, Opposite National Bank
Iyame I & II, In Front Of Assi’s House
Iyame I & II, In Front Of Assi’s House
Mount Camel/Ifelodun, Mount Camel Sec. Sch. Ikare
Odoside/Elemeje Comp/Orogun Comp., In Front Of Elemeje’s Comp
Odoside/Elemejecomp/Orogun Comp., In Front Of Elemeje’s Comp
Olona’s Comp/Agbeja’s Comp., In Front Of Jegede’s House


Ondo
Akoko North‐East
Ilepa I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okedadun, In Front Of Babakole’s House
Odeokun, In Front Of Olodeokun’s House
Lokoja Garage/Odenaogun/Ogunmola/Odelisa/Dejiolumoye/Balogun, At Lokoja
Garage

Lokoja Garage/Odenaogun/Ogunmola/Odelisa/Dejiolumoye/Balogun, At Lokoja
Garage

Cac Pry Sch., Akerele/Buraimo/Asewe, St. Michael’s Cac Pry. Sch. Ilepa
Araromi/Olupona, In Front Of Mr. Fulani’s House
Omotola Comp., St. Michael’s Cac Sch.
Osaniwo/Odeke/Osamona, At Osaniwo’s Comp
Odeayin, At Odeayin’s Comp
Adeboje/Akuko/Badusi, In Front Of L/A A House

Ilepa II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Alapata, At Mr Suberu’s House
Owolabi, St. Gregory’s Pry Sch Ilepa
Owolabi,St. Gregory’s Pry Sch Ilepa
Adumasi, At Adumasi’s House
Adumasi, Near Adumasi’s House
Agboriki, Moslem Pry Sch Ilepa
Independence, L.A Pry Sch .Ilepa
Olisa, In Front Of Olisa’ S House
Adekoya, In Front Of Adekoya’s House
Olugboja,Near Olugboja’s Hospital


Ondo
Akoko North‐East
Isowopo I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oloro/Olusa, In Front Of Oloro’s Comp
Oloro/Olusa, Near Oloro’s Comp
Agede/Odoro, Open Space In Odoro I
Agede/Odoro, Open Space In Odoro II
St Silas Camp (Oka), St Silas Pry Sch Ise
St Silas Camp (Oka), St Silas Pry Sch Ise
Tupa Camp/Ayegbe Ise, Ayegbe Gram. Sch. Ise
Tupa Camp/Ayegbe Ise, Ayegbe Gram. Sch. Ise
Sabo Ugbe, At Bawa’s Ware House
Okearan, St. James’ Ang Pry Sch Ugbe
Okearan, St. James’ Ang Pry Sch Ugbe
Oke Ugbe, At Alabi Ajileye’s House
Isha Ugbe/Ako Ugbe, At Chief Olisa’s House
Surulere, At C/J Surulere Ugbe
Aduloju, At Aduloju’s House
Isha Ugbe/Ako Ugbe, At Chief Olisa’s House

Isowopo II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Osese I & II/Inumba, At Late Akinlofa’s House
Osese I & II/Inumba, At Mr Suberu’s House
Ebiolu/Iyoke & ,At Mr Olufoye’s House
Ebiolu/Iyoke &, Near Mr Olufoye’s House
Tiboyin/Ebimogun/Ima/Olusa, At Oluwade’s House
Ayegunle, Com. Pry Sch Ayegunle
Seke/Fulani Camp, St Andrew’s Pry Sch. Akunu
Okenjo/Okeeje Camp/Edebo /Osafa I & II, Beside Akadiri’s House
Okenjo/Okeeje Camp/Edebo /Osafa I & II, Opposite Akadiri’ S House
Odosi I & II, Court Hall Auga
Upeli &/Ilepa, St Paul’s Pry Sch Auga
Upeli &/Ilepa, St Paul’s Pry Sch Auga
Okegbagbo, St Paul’s Pry Sch Auga
Ekakumo/Ayede/Ayadigi &, St Phillip’s Sch Ikakumo
Ajindu Camp, In Front Of Obaude’s House


Ondo
Akoko North‐East
Iyometa I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oniku/Iku Mosque Area/Chief Imamiku/Ologbe, At Mohammed Sanni’s House
A.U.D Area, A.U.D Pry Sch II, Iku
Water Works Area, Opposite Water Works
Otaloke, In Front Of Bolorunduro’s/Otaloke’s House
Awara, In Front Of Abu’s House

Iyometa II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Emeje Area I & II, At Late Olona’s House
Oketun &/Okepaye, In Front Of Owati’s House
Late Alaha Area, In Front Of Alaja’s House
Araromi/Oscas, In Front Of Afolabi’s House
Olowu Comp, K&S Pry Sch .Okegbala
Coop Area, In Front Of Coop Stores
Idomu/Agbrun/Owajimite In Front Of Sule Idomi’s House
Owa‐Ale Area, In Front Of Owale D/ Okorun
Abadara, Abadara/Oluta Pry.Sch.

Oorun I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Aofin Comp, At Mr A.B Ogunmola’s House
Akinola Comp, Ebenezer A/C Pry Sch Osele
Adedogan, At Ajagbe’s House
Ajisebioyo Comp, At Ipinloju’s House
Omolokoja’s Comp., At Bada’s House
Aoro/Maternity/Oyinmo/Lokoja ,St Peter’s Pry Sch
Tafa/Saliu Area, Osele Gramm Sch Ikare


Ondo
Akoko North‐East
Oorun II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Aduloju/Akindipe/Oluwabusi Area/Orimolade/Oloruntuyi/Animasaun &
Maternity: At Aduloju’s House

Olaitan/Orungbemi/Olodoruwa Area/Jimba Area, A.U.D Pry Sch Odoruwa
Odoruwa/Imoru/Obayaji, Near Odoruwa
Dadi/Olabode/Ojumu/Rotimi/Afere Area/Afro Musco/St Stephen Church, Infront
Of Afere’s House

Aguda/Coop Stores, St. Andrew’s Pry Sch
Mojere Camp/Arowolo/Agbopere, At Mojere Camp
Aduloju/Akindipe/Oluwabusi Area/Orimolade/Oluruntuyi/Animasaun, At
Aduloju’s House

Odoruwa Imoru Obayaji, Near Odoruwa Mosque
Dadi Olabode/Ojumu/Rotimi/Afere Area/Afro Musco/St Stephen Church, Near
Afere’s House

Oyinmo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Kowode Market/Suberu/Odeniyan’s House, At Chief Adunlu’s House
Kowode Market/Suberu/Odeniyan’s House, Near Chief Adunlu’s House
John Holt, At Oladugba’s Opp Total Filling Station
Mr Obatimehin’s/Ala Yeye Aregbesola/Mr Sunday Oloruntuyi, Olumofin’s Comp
Atere/Owolabi/Alao/Aro/Aduloju/Sunday Comp, At Omojola’s House
Osaniyi/Odenusi/Akinnugbagbe/Niyi, At Omowaye’s House
Osaniyi/Odenusi/Akinnugbagbe/Niyi, At Aletile’s House
Omotunwase/Mr Giwa’s House, At Late Pa Aliu Bakare’s House
Omotunwase/Mr Giwa’s House Near Late Pa Aliu Bakare’s House
Omotunwase/Mr Giwa’s House, Near Late Pa Bakare’s House


Ondo
Akoko North‐West

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Arigidi/Iye I
Arigidi II
Okeagbe
Oyin/Oge
Ajowa/Igasi/Eriti/Gedegede
Ogbagi
Oke‐Irun/Surulere
Odo‐Irun/Oyinmo
Ese/Afin
Erusu/Karamu/Ibaramu


Ondo
Akoko North‐West
Arigidi/Iye I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Iye Akoko, Christ Sch. Iye
Iye Akoko, Christ Sch. Iye
Arigidi Oja, Frontage Of Amodu’s House
A.U.D Arigidi, A.U.D Pry Sch Arigidi
A.U.D Arigidi, A.U.D Pry Sch Arigidi
A.U.D Arigidi, St Paul’s Arigidi
A.U.D Arigidi, Maternity Centre Arigidi
A.U.D Arigidi, St Michael’s Pry Sch Arigidi
Ija Ija, Holy Rosary Sch Arigidi
Ijaija, Court Hall Arigidi
Ijaija, Catholic Pry Sch
Ijaija, Chief Obaja’s Compound
Ijaija, Frontage Of Alabi’s House
Ijaija, Near Olabomi’s House
Ijaija, Olabomi’s House
Ijaija, Olabomi’s House
Ijaija, Near Nepa
Ilepa/Ekunso, Edibo’s House
Ilepa/Ekunso, Old Modern Sch
Ilepa/Ekunso, Late Ogunleye’s House
Ilepa/Ekunso, Late Ogunleye’s House
Ajiwa’s House
Ilepa/Ekunso, Frontage Of Awe’s House
Ilepa/Ekunso, Frontage Of Adeyemi’s House


Ondo
Akoko North‐West
Arigidi II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Agbaluku/Ministry, Ifesowapo Comm Pry Sch Agbaluku
Agbaluku/Ministry,Ifesowapo Comm Pry Sch Agbaluku
Agbaluku/Ministry, Communitypry Sch Agbaluku
Agbaluku/Ministry, Communitypry Sch Agbaluku
Agbaluku/Ministry, Frontage Of Ayegbusi’s House
Agbaluku/Ministry, Gideon Nursery Sch Araromi Agbaluku
Imo Arigidi, C.A.C St James, Imo Arigidi
Imo Arigidi, Osin/Ita Imo Arigidi
Imo Arigidi, St James Sch. Imo Iju/Imo
Imo Arigidi, St Stephen’s Pry Sch Imo
Imo Arigidi, Owuru/Aba Jimoh

Okeagbe

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Aje/Aofin/Onigede/Ido, St. George’s Pry Sch Ido
Aje/Aofin/Onigede/Ido, St. Moses Orimolade Pry Sch
Affa I, Near Elejofe’s House
Affa I, L.A Pry Sch. Ikulogun
Affa I, L.A Pry Sch. Ikulogun
Affa I, Odo Oko And Environment
Affa I, St Theresa’s Pry Sch
Affa I, Court Hall New Garage
Affa II, Opposite Oba’s Palace
Affa II, Ogotun Afa Square Along Oke Royal
Affa II, Ogotun Afa Royal House Ogotun
Affa II, Frontage Of Rawa’s House
Ido Agbe, Ido Ayela Quarters
Oke Olugbin, St Theresa’s Pry Sch
Aje Camp, Aje Camp
Ima/Igase, Ima/Igase
Court Hall, Igafo/Aroye
Affa , Isoyi/Ayagele


Ondo
Akoko North‐West
Oyin/Oge

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St John’s Sch Oyin/Akoko, St John’s Sch Oyin Akoko
St John’s Sch Oyin/Akoko, St John’s Sch Oyin Akoko
Baptisit Day Sch, Baptisit Day Sch, Oyin
Eyo Oke Comp High Sch Oyin Akoko, Eyo Oke Comp High Sch
Eyo Oke Comp High Sch Oyin Akoko, Eyo Oke Comp High Sch
Under Odan Tree Near Oge, Under Odan Tree Near Oge
Community Pry Sch Oge, Community Pry Sch Oge
Ade Clinic Oge , Boboye/Fadamula
Ayeteju Oge, Ayeteju Oge
Atindi Oge, Ajifa Camp Oge
Ayegunle Camp, Ita Agbo Camp, Oge

Ajowa/Igasi/Eriti/Gedegede

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ojo, Outside Chief Elekule’s House
Ojo, Outside Chief Elekule’s House
Ojo, Ojo Central Field
Ojo, Ojo Central Field
Daja, Near Postal Agency
Daja, Near Postal Agency
Daja, Opposite Ajowa Market
Uro, L.A Sch Uro
Uro, Near Inubaiye Compound
Ora, Near Ora Mosque
Oso, Iyalode’s Compound
Esuku, Opposite Eleshuku’s Palace
Akunnu, Town Hall, Ajowa
Efifa, In Efifa Ajowa
Gedegede, Gedegede Town Hall
Igasi, L.A Pry Sch Igasi
Eriti, Baptist Pry Sch


Ondo
Akoko North‐West
Ogbagi

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, Salvation Army Sch Ogbagi
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, Court Hall Premises
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, Ahmadiyya Gram Sch Ogbagi
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, Coop Store Area Ogbagi
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, Odemole Comp Ogbagi
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, Okeria Comp , Oso
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, Ajuta High Sch
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, St John’s Pry Sch
Aofin/Oja/Mushin, St John’s Pry Sch
Ala/Aladegbaye, C.A.C Okegbagbo
Ala/Aladegbaye, A.U.D Pry Sch Ogbagi
Ala/Aladegbaye, Community Pry Sch Ogbagi
Ala/Aladegbaye, K & S Church Egun
Ala/Aladegbaye, Elegun Comp. Ogbagi
Ala/Aladegbaye, St James’ Church Egun
Ala/Aladegbaye, Near Coop. Bank Ogbagi
Ala/Aladegbaye, Oke Odowa Uko, Ogbagi
Ala/Aladegbaye Alaye’s Comp. Ogbagi
Ala/Aladegbaye, High Chief Olofe Camp
Apa/Araromi/Abilogbo, Near Lawal Alaga Ogbagi
Apa/Araromi/Abilogbo, Onijaka’s Comp Abilogbo
Apa/Araromi/Abilogbo, Post Office Premises
Apa/Araromi/Abilogbo, Ahmadiyya Gram Sch Egoto Qtrs
Apa/Araromi/Abilogbo, Oluwore’s Comp Ogbagi
Apa/Araromi/Abilogbo, C.A.C Pry Sch


Ondo
Akoko North‐West
Oke‐Irun/Surulere

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oke Irun I, St Luke’s Pry Sch Okegun
Oke Irun I, St Benedict’s Sch Okegbo Abepe
Oke Irun I, St Benedict’s Sch Okegbo Abepe
Oke Irun I, Ebiomo Oloyi I & II ‐ Ebiomo Oloyi
Oke Irun I, Ebiomo Oloyi I & II ‐ Ebiomo Oloyi
Oke Irun I, Imoleji Oke Irun Imoleji
Oke Irun I, Ode Atan ‐Oke Irun
Oke Irun II, Ipare/Ubia Qtrs
Oke Irun II, Aofin Elesan‐Oke Irun
Oke Irun II, Idao I & II ‐ Odegun
Oke Irun II, Idao I & II ‐ Odegun
Oke Irun II, Ode Asamo Coop Area ‐ Odesamo
Oke Irun II, Ode Asamo Coop Area ‐ Odesamo
Oke Irun II, Ugbo Asaoye ‐ Oke Irun
Oke Irun II, Oluta I, II & III Oke Irun
Surulere ,L.A Sch Surulere
Surulere, L.A Sch Surulere

Odo‐Irun/Oyinmo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okeana/Abilogbo/Odo Irun, Court Hall Odo Irun
Okeana/Abilogbo/Odo Irun, St Peter’s Sch Odo Irun
Okeana/Abilogbo/Odo Irun, Post Office Premises Odo Irun
Okeana/Abilogbo/Odo Irun, Open Space In Ijebi Odo Irun
Okeana/Abilogbo/Odo Irun, St Peter’s Ilodi Odo Irun
Okeana/Abilogbo/Odo Irun, Oke Arede Odo Irun
Okeana/Abilogbo/Odo Irun, Maternity Centre Ilodi Odo Irun
Oyinmo/Ayegunle , Omolore High Sch, Frontage Of Alaka’s House
Oyinmo/Ayegunle , Oyinmo Odo Irun
Oyinmo/Ayegunle, Ojeka Odo Irun
Oyinmo/Ayegunle, Ugboji Odo Irun
Oyinmo/Ayegunle, Okeana Odo Irun
Oyinmo/Ayegunle, Ugbo Oge/ Odo Oko


Ondo
Akoko North‐West
Ese/Afin

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Modowa Afin, A.U.D Sch, Afin
Modowa Afin, A.U.D Sch, Afin
Modowa Afin, Open Space At Ege
Modowa Afin, Odo Afin
Modowa Afin, Odo Afin
Modowa Afin, Erinmo Afin
Esuga/Eguo/Ekuro, St John’s Sch Ese
Esuga/Eguo/Ekuro, St John’s Sch Ese
Esuga/Eguo/Ekuro, Maternity Centre
Esuga/Eguo/Ekuro, C.A.C Premises
Esuga/Eguo/Ekuro, Opposite Aruwajoye

Erusu/Karamu/Ibaramu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ikaramu, Court Hall Ikaramu
Ikaramu, Moslem Pry Sch Ikaramu
Ikaramu, Maternity Centre Ikaramu
Ikaramu, Maternity Centre Ikaramu
Ikaramu, St James Pry Sch Ikaramu
Iyoke, St Paul’s Pry Sch Iyoke Ikaramu
Iyoke, St Paul’s Pry Sch Iyoke Ikaramu
Erusu, Baptist Day Sch, Erusu
Erusu, St John’s A/C Sch, Erusu
Erusu, C.H.S Okesan
Erusu, Maternity Centre Erusu
Ase, Near Ase Maternity
Iyani, United Pry. Sch. Iyani, Ibaramu/Iyani I & II
Iyani, United Primary School Iyani, Ibaramu/Iyani I & II
Ibaramu, Town Hall, Ibaramu I Town Hall Ibaramu II
Ikaramu, L.A Pry Sch Ikaramu
Ikaramu, Community Pry Sch Ikaramu
Erusu, Court Hall Erusu
Erusu, St. Thomas Erusu


Ondo
Akoko South‐East

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Epinmi I
Epinmi II
Ifira
Ipe I
Ipe II
Ipesi
Isua I
Isua II
Isua III
Isua Iv
Sosan


Ondo
Akoko South‐East
Epinmi I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ever Rock : Ever Rock Pry Sch
Community Pry Sch :Community Pry Sch
Comm. Pry. Sch., Comm. Pry. Sch.
C.A.C Pry Sch; C.A.C Pry Sch
C.A.C Pry Sch; C.A.C Pry Sch
Sabo, Sabo
Sabo, Sabo
Isalu, Isalu Market

Epinmi II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Jja/C Sch, Jja/C Sch
Jja/C Sch, Jja/C Sch
Iseu Qtrs, Iseu Qtrs
Iseu Qtrs, Iseu Qtrs
Idera Mkt/Iburon, Idera Market
Idera Mkt/Iburon, Idera Market
Iburon, Iburon
Igede Ukule, Igede Ukule
Igede Ukule, Igede Ukule

Ifira

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Z.I/C.A.C Sch, C.A.C Sch
Agesin/L.A Sch, L.A Sch
St Peters/Ipirin, St Peter’s Sch
Z.I Sch, Z.I School
Ise Community, Ise Quarters
Ipiran Community, Ipirin Community


Ondo
Akoko South‐East
Ipe I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St James Sch., St James Sch
St James Sch., St James Sch
Ipe High School, Ipe High School
Ipe High School, Ipe High School
Ipaso Town Centre, Ipaso Town Centre
Ipaso Town Centre, Ipaso Town Centre
Okuan Town Hall, Okuan Town Hall

Ipe II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St John’s Sch., St John’s Sch
St John’s Sch., St John’s Sch
Uba Junction, Uba Junction
Uba Junction, Uba Junction
Atunlese, Atunlese
Atunlese, Atunlese
Igbede Qtrs, Igbede Qtrs
Igbede Qtrs, Igbede Qtrs
Itoto, Itoto

Ipesi

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St John’s School, St John’s School,
St John’s School, St John’s School,
St Unsular, St Unsular
Ogboye Comp, Ogboye Comp


Ondo
Akoko South‐East
Isua I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ebenezer Pry. Sch., Ebenezer Pry. Sch.
Ebenezer Pry. Sch., Ebenezer Pry. Sch.
Ebenezer/C.A.C, Ebenezer/C.A.C
Ebenezer/C.A.C, Ebenezer/C.A.C
Comm High School, Comm High School
Comm High School, Comm High School

Isua II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ozogoro Quarters, Ozogoro Quarters
Ozogoro Quarters, Ozogoro Quarters
St Patrick’s School, St Patrick’s School
St Patrick’s School, St Patrick’s School
Irobo Quarters, Irobo Quarters
Ereva Okunnu, Ereva Okunnu

Isua III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Agunbiade Street, Agunbiade Street
Agunbiade Street, Agunbiade Street
St Joseph’s School, St. Joseph’s Sch
St Joseph’s/Maternity, St Joseph’s/Maternity
St Joseph’s/Maternity, St Joseph’s/Maternity
Izo Quarters, Izo Quarters


Ondo
Akoko South‐East
Isua Iv

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
L.A School, L.A School
L.A School, L.A School
Court Hall, Court Hall
Court Hall, Court Hall
Eti Ose, Eti Ose
Apata Quarters, Apata Quarters
Apata Quarters, Apata Quarters
A.C School Oyara, A.C School Oyara
A.C School Oyara, A.C School Oyara
Agbasi Quarters: Agbasi Quarters
Near Palace: Near Palace

Sosan

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Andrew’s School, St Andrew’s School
St Andrew’s School, St Andrew’s School
St Peter’s School, St Peter’s School
St Peter’s School, St Peter’s School


Ondo
Akoko South‐West

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Oka I Ibaka / Sabo
Oka II A Ikanmu
Oka II B Okia/Korowa/Simerin/Uba
Oka III A Agba
Oka III B Owase /Ikese/Iwonrin/Ebinrin/Idorin
Oka Iv/Owake/Ebo/Ayegunle
Oka V A Owalusin/Ayepe
Oka V B Oka Odo/Okela/Bolorunduro
Ikun
Supare I
Supare II
Akungba I
Akungba II
Oba I
Oba II


Ondo
Akoko South‐West
Oka I Ibaka / Sabo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ibaka I, A.U.D Pry School
Ibaka II, St Mark’s Pry School
Ibaka III, St Mark’s Pry School
Ibaka Iv, Christ Pry School
Ibaka V, Christ Pry School
Ibaka Vi, Town Hall Ibaka
Ibaka Vii, Ayeni Quarters Ibaka
Ibaka Viii, Odole Quarters Ibaka
Ibaka Ix, Olukoju Compound
Ibaka X, Ilegbusi Compound
Ibaka Xi, Arepena Quarters
Sabo I, Sabo Quarters
Igia I, Igia Quarters

Oka II A Ikanmu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ikanmu I, St Saviour’s Pry Sch
Ikanmu II, St Saviour’s Pry Sch
Ikanmu III, U.P.E Pry Sch
Ikanmu Iv, Abisi Quarters Ikannu
Ikanmu V, Mabel’s House
Ikanmu Vi, Arogbofa Compound
Ikanmu Vii, Erinobo Compound I
Ikanmu Viii, Daodu’s Compound
Ikanmu Ix, Abiri Qtrs II
Ikanmu X, Erinomo Compound II


Ondo
Akoko South‐West
Oka II B Okia/Korowa/Simerin/Uba

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okia I, St David’s Pry School
Okia II, Iroho Okia
Korowa I, St Joseph’s Pry School
Korowa II, Ogoso High School
Korowa III, Asalu Quarters
Korowa Iv, Olumogun Quarters
Korowa V, Ogoso High School
Uba I, St Joseph’s Pry Sch, Uba
Uba II, Leburu Compound
Uba III, Arije Compound
Simerin I, St Sylverius Pry School
Simerin II, Simerin Mkt Square
Simerin III, Oladapo’s Compound
Simerin Iv, Daodu’s Compound

Oka III A Agba

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Agba I, St Mathew’s Pry Sch
Agba II, Ebenezer Pry Sch
Agba III, Araromi Market, Agba
Agba Iv, Joseph Balogun Qtrs
Agba V, St Pius Pry Sch
Agba Vi, St John’s Pry Sch
Agba Vii, Balogun Compound
Agba Viii, Oloruntobi’s Compound
Akusa I, Balogun Gbeya’s Compound


Ondo
Akoko South‐West
Oka III B Owase /Ikese/Iwonrin/Ebinrin/Idorin

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Owase I, C.A.C Gram. Sch
Owase II, Araba’s Compound
Owase III, Aduloju/Shagari Village
Iboje I, Adodo’s Compound
Iboje II, Alebiosu’s Compound
Iboje III, Alebiosu’s Compound
Ikese I, Z.I Pry Sch
Ikese II, St John’s Pry Sch
Ikese III, U.P.E Pry Sch
Ikese Iv, Omololu Qtrs
Ikese V, Salami Street
Ikese Vi, Z.I Pry Sch
Iworin I, St Mary’s Pry Sch
Iworin II, Alejolowo Qtrs
Iworin III, Iworin Qtrs
Ebinrin I, St Patrick’s Pry Sch
Ebinrin II, St Patrick’s Pry Sch

Oka Iv/Owake/Ebo/Ayegunle

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Owake I, Owake Qtrs
Owake II, Owake Qtrs
Ebo I, Alegbeleye Qtrs
Ebo II, Alegbeleye Qtrs
Ayegunle I, St Luke’s Pry Sch
Ayegunle II, St Anthony’s Pry Sch
Ayegunle III, Ayegunle High Sch
Ayegunle Iv, Ogidan’s Compound
Ayegunle V, St Luke’s Pry Sch


Ondo
Akoko South‐West
Oka V A Owalusin/Ayepe

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Owalusi I, St Michael’s Pry. Sch.
Owalusi II, L.A Pry Sch
Owalusi III, Holy Trinity Pry Sch
Owalusi Iv, Community Pry Sch
Owalusi V, Aduloju Compound I
Owalusi Vi, Orimogunje’s Compound II
Owalusi Vii, Ehinmabaje’s Compound I
Owalusi Viii, L.A Pry Sch
Owalusi Ix, Aduloju Compound II
Owalusi X, Ehinmabaje Compound II
Ayepe I, Agbadotun Qtrs I
Igbeyinadun Qrts
Ayepe III, Community Pry Sch

Oka V B Oka Odo/Okela/Bolorunduro

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okaodo I, Ologbese Compound
Okaodo II, Ologun Compound
Okaodo III, Akember Compound
Okaodo Iv, Ologbese Compound
Aletile Compound
Bolorunduro , Near Mission Qtrs

Ikun

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ikun I, St Peter’s Pry Sch
Ikun II, Z.I Pry Sch
Ikun III, Holy Trinity Pry Sch
Ikun Iv, Sasere Compound I
Ikun V, Sasere Compound II
Ikun Vi, Odeonibaka Compound
Ikun Vii, Odeonikun Compound
Ikun Viii, St. Peter’s Pry. Sch.


Ondo
Akoko South‐West
Supare I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Afaa I, Space At Okamoro Compound
Afaa II, Space At Ayelanwa Compound
Afaa III, Space At Ugbonla
Afaa Iv, Space At Ose Camp
Salvation Army Schl II Square
Alare Compound
Elero I
Ilisa Street Square
Salvation Army Schl, Etioro
Health Centre
Eleshin Compound
Abata‐Etioro
Okegbon, Okeogbon Qtrs

Supare II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Obagure I, Obagure Qtrs
Ibereku I, Jimoh Store
Idofin I, Chief Odofin Compound
Akowonjo I, St Luke’s Pry Sch
Ogangan I, Ogangan Qtrs
Okere I, Christ Pry Sch
Okere II, Christ Pry Sch
Egure I, St James Pry Sch
Egure II, Community Pry Sch
Igbegun , Igbegun Farm Settlement
Oriri I, Oriri Qrts
Isewa I, Atere Compound
Korowa I, Korowa Camp


Ondo
Akoko South‐West
Akungba I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Akua I, Post Office Premises
Akua II, Ogunleye House
Akua III, Agidiomo Compound
Akua Iv, Alakun Compound
Ibaka I, Christ Pry School
Ibaka II, Ita Balogun Compound
Ibaka III, Dr Jayebo’s Compound
Ibaka Iv, Orunkoyi Compound
Ibaka V, A.U.D Pry School
Ilale I, Rabiu’s Compound
Ilale II, Community Pry School
Ilale III, Community Pry School

Akungba II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Akungba I, Ac/Cac United Pry School
Akungba II, Ac/Cac United Pry School
Akungba III, Ologunowa’s Compound
Akungba Iv, Sukori Compound
Okele I, Yakubu Compound Akungba
Okele II, Adakua Compound Akungba
Okele III, Olori’s Compound
Okusa I, Holy Trinity Pry School Akungba
Okusa II, Near Emmanuel Ang. Church Akungba
Iwaloye Compound, Akungba


Ondo
Akoko South‐West
Oba I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ago Ajayi I, Open Space At Ago ‐Ajayi
Ago Eleye I, Space At Ago Eleye Farm
Ibeware I, Post Office Premises
Odearikansin I, Community Pry School
Odearikansin II, Arikansin Compound Oba
Odearikansin III, Z‐I Pry School Oba
Odearikansin III, Z‐I Pry School Oba
Ikusi I, Sajowa Compound
Oketere I, Ogboye Compound
Oketere II, Odoluwa Compound
L. A. School Ose‐Oba
Ose II, Nr Ose Mosque Ose
Ose III, Health Centre, Ose
Iwoye I, Iwoye Farm Settlement

Oba II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Irefun I, St Peters Pry Oba
Okede I, Baptist Day Pry School Oba
Odope I, Open Space Cooperative
Odo‐Oro I, Balogun Compound
Odo‐Oro II, Oja Oloba Compd. Oba
Owe‐ Odo I, Osere Compound
Owa‐Odo II, Onitekun Compound


Ondo
Akure North

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Agamo/Oke‐Oore/Akomowa
Ayede/Ogbese
Ayetoro
Igbatoro
Igoba/Isinigbo
Iluabo/Eleyewo/Bolorunduro
Isimija/Irado
Moferere
Oba‐Ile
Odo‐Oja/Ijigbo
Oke‐Afa/Owode
Oke Iju


Ondo
Akure North
Agamo/Oke‐Oore/Akomowa

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oke‐Oore Mkt/Mariyan/Opokiti House, Market Place
Asebueye/ Fatutu/Ayetoro Junction, William Odiazes House
Okebodi/ Eyejero/ Alamo Gram. Sch., Alamo Gram. School
St John’s Pry. Sch. Oke Iyanu/Eyefasujunction, St John’s Pry School
Agamo/Oseyabu/Camp, Ooga At Agamo Market
Erinwa I, II & III/Aba Ijebu St. Daniel’s Pry Sch
Igbomoba/Ayetoro, Ebenezer Pry Sch
Oladimeji Camp/Ijaye I & II, Chief Aro’s House

Ayede/Ogbese

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Comp High Sch I & II, Ayede Comp. High Sch
Ajagbara Village/Makanju, L.A Pry Sch Makanju
Araromi Ago Odo, At Araromi
St Mary’s Pry Sch, St Mary’s Pry Sch
Market Sq I, Ayede Mkt
Market Sq II, Near Ayede Mkt
Ogbese I & II, St Andrew’s Pry Sch
Ogbese III, At Ogbese
Owode/Ajebamidele/Olisa Camp, At Owode
Oke Agunla Township/Oke Agunla, At Agunla Township

Ayetoro

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Motor Park I & II, Near Motor Park
Motor Park III, Ajegunle I & II Town Hall Area, In Front Of Ola’s House
Motor Park III, Ajegunle I & II Town Hall Area, Near Ola’s House
Idera St. I & II Maternity, In Front Of Toluwa’s House
Oke Igbala I & II, Akinwunmi’s House
Town Hall I & II, Infront Of Town Hall Building
Ajegunle III, Aseperi’s House


Ondo
Akure North
Igbatoro

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Imafon, At Imafon
Igusin, At Igusin
Adejubu/L.A. Pry. Sch., L.A Pry Sch
Kojola, St Paul’s Pry Sch
Ilado, At Ilado
Olomodudan/Ago Panu, L.A Pry Sch Ago Panu
Olobi, St Peter’s Pry Sch
Tedibomi Ala, At Ala Maternity
Familugba, At Familugba
Familugba, At Bolorunduro
Familugba, At Egbeta
Familugba, At Ajegunle
Ago Ada, At Ago Ada
Ago Stephen/Malato, At Ago Stephen
Ileyo/Ileyo Ogunleye/Ileyo Odole, At Ileyo Hqtrs
Isagba, At Isagba
Ago Dada, Open Space At Ago Dada
Obatedo, At Obatedo

Igoba/Isinigbo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Akinremi Estate, Akinremi House
St Mathew’s I & II Agbaakin, St Mathew’s Pry Sch
Osi Village, At Osi Village
Aba Asakin/Oke Oge /Ago Milla, Aba Asakin
Aba Asakin/Oke Oge/Ago Milla, At Oke Oge
Abusoro/Orojuda/Ajegunle, At Orojuda Village
Odudu/Ilado I & I, L.A Pry Sch Ilado
Palace Area/Market Area, At Isinigbo Market


Ondo
Akure North
Iluabo/Eleyewo/Bolorunduro

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Iluabo I & II, L.A Pry Sch
Iluabo III , At Iluabo III
Iluabo Iv , At Iluabo Iv
Eleyewo I, At Odo Ala
Eleyewo II, L.A Pry Sch
Eleyewo III & Iv, At Eleyewo
Bolorunduro I, At Bolorunduro I
Bolorunduro II & III, At Bolorunduro II
Alayere, At Alayere

Isimija/Irado

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Afolabi Ologun/Peter Ojadua/Irado/Mission Rd, At Afolabi Ologun’s House
St James Pry Sch/Asamo/Isale Abebi/Ipole Junction, St James Pry Sch
Aba Osolo, At Osolo’s House
Aba Alimi, At Alimi’s House
Odundun, At Adegbite’s House
Oke Iyanu/Oke‐Bola/Abaipanisala/Oluwatedo/Olokuta/Adeseye, St Augustine’s Sch

Moferere

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ikere Rd. I & II, At Olota’s House
Omolewo Road I, II & III, At Omolewo Rd
C.A.C Comm I/Ii/Iii Oke Atapara Area, C.A.C. Pry Sch
St Mathew I/Ii, St Mathew Pry Sch
St Mathew III, St Mathew Pry Sch
Chief Oyinlola I & II, At Chief Oyinlola House
Adamolekun I & II/Wema Bank I & II, At Chief Adamolekun’s House


Ondo
Akure North
Oba‐Ile

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
First Gate, At First Gate
Second Gate, At Second Gate
Oke Igele, St Paul’s Pry Sch
Oloba Junction, At Oloba Junction
Nta Road, At Aguda’s House
Osrc I, II & III, Post Office
Opp. Osrc Junction, Opp. Osrc Junction
Maternity I, At Maternity
Maternity II, Near Maternity
Owode Camp, At Owode
Araromi Village I & II, At Araromi

Odo‐Oja/Ijigbo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Odo‐Oja, At Ogbolu’s Market
Odo Ule/Ogbontitun/Muslim Pry Sch, At Pa Ojo’s House
Aba Egbira/Opp Coop, At Aba Egbira Camp
K&S/Coop/Surulere/Dispensary/Odo Gada/Owena River Basin/Oke Ijigbo I&Ii, At
Isaac Ogunmola’s House

Abusoro, At Abusoro
Alayere/Alaroye, At Alayere

Oke‐Afa/Owode

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
L.A. Pry. Sch. I & II, L.A Pry Sch
C.A.C Pry. Sch. I & II, C.A.C Pry Sch
Rotimi St/Kele Store/Owode, Gabriel Ologun’s House
St Anthony I & II, Iloro St/Irese Rd, At St Anthony Pry Sch
Post Office/Osolo Comp I & II At Oke Afa
Mofo’s House/Fadele Camp, At Mofo’s House


Ondo
Akure North
Oke Iju

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ojugbese I & II/St Stephen II & III, At Chief Alaje’s House
Ijigbo I & II, Infront Of John Adebayo’s House
Opticum Centre/St Michael Area I & II, St Michael’s Pry. Sch.
Optimcum Centre , At Opticum Centre
Araoyinbo I & II/Agunla Iseri , At Ibitoye’s House
Isolu Camp/Aresun, Opp Baptist Church
Agunla/ Iseri I/Oke‐ Iju, Open Space Near Oba’s Market
Temidire Village/Ogbese, At Atewologun Camp
Ogbese Abodi /Camp, At Abodi Ogbese Camp
Olounta/ Omoloju Camp, At Olounta/ Omoloju Camp


Ondo
Akure South

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Aponmu
Gbogi/Isikan I
Gbogi/Isikan II
Ijomu/Obanla
Lisa
Oda
Odopetu
Oke Aro/Uro I
Oke Aro/Uro II
Oshodi/Isolo
Owode/Imuagun


Ondo
Akure South
Aponmu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Lisa Camp , In Front Of Fadahunsi’s House
Oke Agbe Camp ‐ In Front Of Oluwunmi’s House
Ita Oniyan/Adun, St. Carmel’s R.C.M Pry Sch
Ago Obe ‐ In Front Of Obe’s House
Mile , In Front Of Ayodele’s House
Aladodo Camp, In Front Of Tifase’s House
Olokuta, At Olokuta Junction
Opa Iwoye, At Ayetoro’s House
Iwoye Camp, St Stephen’s Pry Sch
Aponmu, Aponmu Comm. High Sch
Aponmu, Aponmu Comm. High Sch
Ago Akure, St Patrick’s Pry Sch
Ajegunle, St Michael’s Pry Sch
Pilot Sawmill, Pilot Pry Sch
Ago Mattew, In Front Of Mattew’s House
Akobo, At Akobo Junction
Akobo, At Akobo Camp


Ondo
Akure South
Gbogi/Isikan I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Temidayo I, Beside The Hospital
Temidayo II, Beside The Hospital
Ireakari Pry Sch, Ireakari Pry Sch
Fanibi Layout, Fanibi Layout Junction, Ondo Rd I
Fanibi Layout, Fanibi Layout Junction, Ondo Rd II
Coop Consumer, Opp Coop Motel
Army Pry Sch, Army High Sch I
Army Pry Sch, Army High Sch II
Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart Pry Sch I
Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart Pry Sch II
Jomo Motors, Jomo Motors
Danjuma, Beside Old Custom House
Honey Moon, Honey Moon Hotel Junction
Old Emprem Hotel (C.A.C Area)
Agunloye, Beside Adedewe Pry Sch
Ajipowo, Beside Rccc Junction I
Ajipowo, Beside Rccc Junction II
Ajebamidele, Near Onyearugbulem Junction
St John’/Mary Hospital, The Hospital Junction
Kisten Garden, Adebobajo’s House
Osabiyi Layout/Osabiyi Layout
Tutugbuwa /Tutugbuwa /Danjuma Junction
Tutugbuwa /Tutugbuwa /Danjuma Junction
St John Pry Sch, St John Pry Sch I
St John Pry Sch, St John Pry Sch II
Igboyegun, Igboyegun/Igbede Junction
Igboyegun, Igboyegun Ondo Road
St Thomas’ Church, Opp St Thomas Church
St Thomas’ Church, Car. St Thomas Church I
St Thomas’ Church, Car. St Thomas Church II
Eruoba, Beside Alade Photo
Eruoba,In Front Of Falade’s Compound
Iralepo Palace, At Ogunjobi’s House Near Dunamis Assembly
Iralepo Palace, Odi Olowo Street
Owonifari, Isikan Market
Owonifari, Owonifari Hotel Area


Ondo
Akure South
Gbogi/Isikan II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ayetutu, Iluyo’s House Ayetutu
Ayetutu, Odofin House
Ayetutu, National Bank, Albert Lane
Methodist, Ayetutu, Methodist Pry Sch
Methodist Pry Sch, In Front Of Mayegun’s House
Ayetutu ‐ Methodist Pry Sch,
Ayetutu ‐ C.A.C United High Sch I
Ayetutu ‐ C.A.C United High Sch II
Ayetutu, C.A.C United High Sch III
Police Quarters ‐ In Front Of Obadare’s Wife’s House
Police Quarters ‐ Nr. Wosem Church
Police Quarters ‐ Dr. Olagbaye’s House
Police Quarters ‐ Beside Police Quarters Okuta Elerinla
Police Quarters ‐ Baptist Pry Sch
Champion Junction ‐ Champion Junction
Ilesa Road ‐ Mojere Market At The Front Of The Gate
Ilesa Road ‐ Inside Mojere Market
Ilesa Road ‐ Beside Fagbote’s House
Ilesa Road ‐Akinyele ‐ Martins Street
Oyotedo, Oyotedo Camp
Aule Camp
Iloyin Camp
Futa Gate
Futa Gate Akindeko Hall
Igunsin Camp


Ondo
Akure South
Ijomu/Obanla

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Obanla‐C.S.S Bookshop
Oba Adesida Road‐Iju/Itaogbolu, Motor Park
Oba Adesida Rd , Igan Str Front Of Ok Stores
Ijomu ‐Ajana’s House
Ayetoro ‐ Ayetoro Street I
Obanla ‐ Bada’s House
St Stephen’s Pry Sch ‐ St Stephen’s Pry Sch
Ijomu/Oke Ijebu Road ‐ Oke Ijebu Supermarket
Ijomu/Oke Ijebu Road ‐ Ojo’s Compound
Osisi Quarters ‐ Ola Jombo House
Oke‐Ijebu ‐ Edo Lodge
Oke‐Ijebu ‐ Jako’s Junction
Oke‐Ijebu ‐ Fibico Hotels
Oke‐Ijebu/Osikoti ‐ Akinjo’s House
Ijapo ‐ Ijapo High Sch
Ijapo ‐ Flagship Hotel
Ijapo ‐ Recreation Centre
Ijapo ‐ Cosmic Hotels
Ado Road‐ Testing Ground
Ado Road‐ Ap Filling Station


Ondo
Akure South
Lisa

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ago Ireti ‐ Near Ago Ireti
Ago Ireti ‐ Mobil Petrol Station
Oba Ile Road ‐ Mobil Petrol Station
Ebenezer Pry Sch‐ Ebenezer Pry Sch I
Ebenezer Pry Sch‐ Ebenezer Pry Sch II
Oke Lisa ‐ Lisa’s House
Ayetoro St I ‐ Ayetoro Street I
Ayetoro St II ‐ Ayetoro Street II
Elemo Street ‐ Elemo Compound
Ilemo Street ‐ Near Odofin’s House
High Court ‐ Adegoroye’s Office
High Court ‐ Near High Court
Near Nepa Office ‐ Near Nepa Office
Near Nepa Office ‐ Water Corporation
Near Nepa Office ‐ Vertinary Clinic
Coop Training ‐ Coop Training Comp I
Coop Training ‐ Coop Training Comp II
Alagbaka Pry Sch ‐ Alagbaka Pry Sch I
Alagbaka Pry Sch ‐ Alagbaka Pry Sch II
Magistrate Court ‐ Magistrate Court
School Of Nursing ‐ Near School Of Nursing
Ala Police Station ‐ Ala Police Station
Oda Road ‐ Near Laco’s House
Ala Quarters ‐ At Ala Quarters
Ala Quarters ‐ Sijuwade Junction
Abiodun Street ‐ Near Abiodun House
Abiodun Street ‐ At Abiodun Street
Oluwatuyi Rainbow ‐ Near Rainbow
Oluwatuyi House ‐ Near Oluwatuyi Market
Near Ijoka Coop Store, Coop Store
Ijoka Coop Store‐ Near Sawmill Coop Store
Elemuletu Pry Sch ‐Elemuletu Pry Sch I
Elemuletu Pry Sch ‐Elemuletu Pry Sch II
Ijo Mimo High Sch ‐ Ijo Mimo High Sch
Ijo Mimo High Sch ‐ Ijo Mimo High Sch


Ondo
Akure South
Oda

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ilekun Camp ‐ Ilekun Motor Park Area
St William’s Sch ‐ St William’s Sch
Oke Ile Street ‐ In Front Of Chief Adejimi’s House
Ogbe High Sch ‐ Ogbe High Sch Oda
St James Ang. High Sch ‐ St James Ang. High Sch
Ogbe High Sch I ‐ Ogbe High Sch Oda
Oke Meji Oda ‐ Oke Meji Camp
Araromi Aje Oda ‐ In Front Olu Araromi’s House
Osic Langbodo Camp II ‐ Lamgbodo Camp
Olugere Oda In Front Of Olugere’S House
Ajipowo Camp Oda ‐ At Adebiyi Camp
Oruka Ekan ‐ At Eleyimi Camp
Emiloro ‐ At Emiloro Town Hall
Oyebode Ologede ‐ At Oyebode Camp
Apafa I Infront Of Oluapafa
Apafa II Near Apafa’s Comp.


Ondo
Akure South
Odopetu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Arakale ‐ , Asamo’s House
Arakale ‐ B Ijemikin’s House
Arakale ‐ Arakale Street
Arakale ‐ Ojumu’s House
Arakale ‐Oda Garage , In Front Of Aromed
Arakale ‐B Mayfare
Odopetu ‐ , Odopetu House
Odopetu ‐ , Faloye Workshop
Odopetu ‐ St Martin’s Pry Sch
Odopetu ‐ , Ogunleye’s House
Odopetu ‐ Odige Street, Akure
Odopetu ‐ A Odige Street, Akure
Odopetu ‐ Okearata Street
Igboliki ‐ Otutubiosun
Igboliki ‐ Otutubiosun
Idiagbatitun ‐ , Owodunni Street Down The Street
Idiagbatitun ‐ Oke Padre Near Lao
Idiagbatitun At Owodunni Street In Front Of Cont. Hotel
Idiagbatitun ‐ A Ajegunle Street, Akure
Idiagbatitun ‐, Femisoro, Medayese Pry Sch
Idiagbatitun ‐L.A Pry Sch
Idiagbatitun ‐ Ifelodun St Akure
Idiagbatitun ‐ , Ibikunle Lane
Idiagbatitun ‐ A, Temidire
Idiagbatitun ‐ Ireakari/ Ejioba Lane


Ondo
Akure South
Oke Aro/Uro I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Idanre Road ‐Oke Aro Police Station
Idanre Road ‐Iloro Market
St Francis Pry Sch ‐ St Francis Pry Sch
St Francis Pry Sch ‐ Gaga Comm. Pry Sch
Freeman Dr. Sch ‐ Freeman Dr. Sch
Freeman Dr. Sch ‐ Road Block
Adofure Camp ‐ Adofure Pry Sch
Adofure Camp ‐ Olupelu House
Obodulu ‐ Near Muslim College
Motor Park ‐ Idanre Motor Park
Surulere ‐ Adu Memorial Sch
Akure Sec. Comm ‐ Akure Sec. Comm
Aladiro Road ‐ In Front Of Ch. Fayehun House
Iloro Pry Sch. ‐ Iloro Pry Sch
Iba Furniture ‐ Iba Furniture
Alafe Street ‐ In Front Of Alafe’s House
Odo Sae Road ‐ In Front Of Asae’s House
Idiroko Street ‐ St John Pry Sch
Oke Aro Street ‐ Near Ch. Aro Olotu Palace
Isikin Street ‐ Near Chief Olusikin’s House
Odole Street ‐ Near Chief Odole’s House
Jeje Street ‐ No Jeje Street
Oke Aro ‐ Chief Adebowale’s House
Adebowale Street ‐ Chief Akogun’s House
Oke Aro Street ‐ Dexo Funiture
Arisoyin Street ‐ Ibi Press House
Surulere Street ‐ Oke Aro Maternity
Ilupeju Street ‐ Ilupeju Street
Arisoyin Street ‐St Thomas High School
Oke‐Aro Titun ‐ Saka Olugosi House
Basiri Community ‐ Near C.A.C Oke Basiri
Alafe ‐ A.L.C. A. C Oke Alafia Junction


Ondo
Akure South
Oke Aro/Uro II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
C.A.C Sch Area ‐ C.A.C Pry Sch
C.A.C Pry Sch Area ‐ C.A.C Pry Sch
Eleye Street ‐ St Joseph Pry Sch I
Eleye Street ‐ St Joseph Pry Sch II
Irowo Street ‐ I, Irowo Street
Irowo Street ‐ Irowo Junction
Little By Little Photo ‐ Little By Little Photo
Irowo Street ‐ Little By Little Photo
Iwalewa Street ‐ Iwalewa Street
Iwalewa Street ‐ Alafiatayo Street
Irowo Quarters ‐ Alafiatayo Street
Aquinas ‐ Aquinas College
Aquinas ‐ Opposite Hospital
Cash Hold Area ‐ Cash Hold Chemist
Cash Hold Area ‐ In Front Of Adegoroye’s House
Fadeyi Junction ‐ Fadeyi Street
Fadeyi Area‐ Fadeyi Junction
Falodun Junction ‐ At Falodun Junction
Falodun Area ‐ In Front Of Adesida House
Igbo Church Area ‐Opposite Igbo Church
Igbo Church Area ‐ Iro Titun Pry Sch
Femi Adekanye Street ‐ Opposite Femi Adekanye’s House
Femi Adekanye Street ‐ In Front Of Adekanye’s House
Irepodun ‐ St. Michael’s College
Only Jesus Can Save ‐ Opposite Only Jesus Can Save
Only Jesus Can Save Area ‐ In Front Of Only Jesus Can
Oke Obere ‐ Oke Obere Village
Igisogba ‐ At Igisogba Village
Eyinke ‐ At Eyinke Street


Ondo
Akure South
Oshodi/Isolo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Town Hall ‐ Town Hall
Town Hall ‐ Town Hall
Osolo Market ‐ Osolo Market
Oshodi Market ‐ Oshodi Market I
Oshodi Market ‐ Oshodi Market II
Slaughter Slab ‐ Slaughter Slab
St Anthony Pry Sch ‐ St Anthony Pry Sch I
St Anthony Pry Sch ‐ St Anthony Pry Sch II
Imuagun Street ‐ Imuagun Titun
Seminary ‐ Ajaye Street
Akure High Sch ‐ Akure High Sch I
Akure High Sch ‐ Akure High Sch II
New Stadium ‐ Beside New Stadium
Sabo Odojoka ‐ Sabo Odojoka
Hausa Community ‐ Near Hausa Comm. Mosque
Odokoyi Street‐ Odokoyi Street
Salvation Army Pry Sch
Akosile Junction ‐ Salvation Army Pry School
Olukoyi Palace ‐ In Front Of Olukoyi’s Palace
Adesida/Isolo, Beside Paradise Hotel
Abiribi Lane, At Abiribi Lane
Osolo Palace, Front Of Osolo Palace
Open Space At Plaza Hotel Road
Plaza Hotel Area, Front Of Plaza Hotal
New Isolo Pry Sch, New Isolo Pry Sch
Shagari Village, Anglican Pry Sch
Shagari Village, Anglican Pry Sch
Diplomate Area, Opp Diplomate Hotel (A)
Diplomate Hotel Area, Front Of Oluwafemi’s
Onyearugbulem Mkt (A)
Irese Road, Opp Gospel Faith Mission
Okesi, At Okesi Village
Ayayemi At Ayeyemi


Ondo
Akure South
Owode/Imuagun

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oba Odesida Road ‐ Oba Adesida Road
Eringbo/Egbedi/Eringbo
Imuagun ‐ Imuagun Street Akure
L.A Pry Sch ‐ L.A Pry Sch
National Library ‐ National Library
Irokun ‐ Irokun Street
Tuyi ‐ Tuyi Street
Fabusuyi ‐ Fabusuyi Street
Ayedun ‐ Ayedun Street
St Peter Pry Sch ‐ St Peter Pry Sch
Leo Hospital ‐ Opposite Leo Hospital
Ipinsa ‐ St Augustine Ipinsa
St Dominic Gram. School ‐ St Dominic Gram. School
O.D.R.C Junction At Orita ‐ Obele Junction Akure
Ilere Odo‐Ilere Odo Camp
Oba Adesida Rd, Oba Adesida Rd
Egbedi ‐ Egbedi
Imuagun ‐ Ayedun Imuagun
L.A Pry Sch ‐ B Opopoola Street
National Library ‐ Osho Street, Akure
Irokun ‐Oposite Olowokere Hotel
Ayedun ‐ Makanjuola St, Ayedun
Fabusuyi Street ‐ Fabusuyi Street (Oposite)
Ayedun ‐ Ajisola Street, Ayedun
St Peter’s Pry Sch ‐ St Peter’s Pry Sch
Leo Hospital ‐ Leo Junction
St Dominic ‐ Shola Amure Street
Odrc Junction ‐ Opposite Odrc Junction
Eringbo/Egbedi ‐ Ijofi Street, Akure
Imuagun ‐ Olorunbe Street
L.A Pry Sch ‐ Stadium Road
Irokin ‐ Ajayi Street
Ayedun Ala Junction
Leo Hospital ‐ Leo Aladiye


Ondo
Ese‐Odo

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Apoi I
Apoi II
Apoi III
Apoi Iv
Apoi V
Arogbo I
Arogbo II
Arogbo III
Ukparama I
Ukparama II


Ondo
Ese‐Odo
Apoi I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
L.A Sch Igbekebo
Open Space At Harrison
R.C.M Sch Igbekebo I
R.C.M Igbekebo II
Open Space At Lekki
Open Space At White Sand Osari
Open Space At Koni Igangbo
Open Space At Arulewo
Open Space At Katuri
Open Space At Nanagha
R.C.M School Ojuala
Open Space At At Ebini’s Ojuala
Comm. Pry School Apoi Zion
Comm. Pry School Quarters Apoi Zion

Apoi II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
L.A Sch Kiribo
Methodist Sch Kiribo
Open Space Oluku’s Camp
R.C.M At Idumado Quarter Kiribo
R.C.M Sch Kiribo
Open Space At Erinor Kiribo
Open Space At Ojigbogbene
Methodist Sch Gbeleju‐Oke
Methodist Sch Gbeleju‐Odo
Open Space At Itungbaran
R.C.M Sch Ipoke
R.C.M Sch Ipoke Dina Quarters
Open Space At Olomu Hall, Ipoke


Ondo
Ese‐Odo
Apoi III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Methodist School Igbotu
F.A.C Sch Igbotu
Open Space At Ita‐Odogbo
Open Space Near Nekunbe’s House
Open Space At Igbotu Atijo
Methodist Sch Sabomi
Methodist Sch Sabomi
Open Space At Akinyemi’s Sabomi
L.A Pry Sch Igirikile
L.A Sch Okorogbene
Open Space At L.G Dispensary
Methodist Sch Oboro
Open Space Near Co‐Operative Sabomi
Open Space At Ibinkunle’s House Oboro
Baptist Sch Enikorogha
Nursery Sch Enikorogha
Open Space Near Ayedun’s Oboro

Apoi Iv

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Open Space Near Ayeni’s House Igbobini
Open Space At Late Akinmusayo Igbobini
Open Space At Olowosoga’s Igbobini
Salvation Army Sch Igbobini
Open Space At Onisoosi Camp
Open Space At Solomon’s Camp
Methodist Sch Mobi Camp


Ondo
Ese‐Odo
Apoi V

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Methodist Sch Igbobini
Open Space At Oke’s House, Igbobini
Open Space At Adeaduwo I
Open Space At Abisagbo’s House Igbobini
Apostolic Sch Igbobini
R.C.M Sch Oluagbo
Open Space At Epewe
Open Space At Lakereke’s

Arogbo I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
F.A.C Sch Arogbo
L.A Sch Agwobiri I
L.A Sch Agwobiri II
R.C.M Sch Arogbo I
R.C.M Sch Arogbo II
R.C.M Sch Gbamila
Open Space At Oke Shilo
Open Space At Kekemeke Arogbo
Open Space Agadagba‐Obon
Open Space Orisatu
L.A Sch Amapere
L.A Sch New Jerusalem
Open Space Ojejekubu
L.A Sch Opugbene
Open Space Ojogo House
Open Space Tubugbene


Ondo
Ese‐Odo
Arogbo II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
R.C.M School Ori‐Eran
L.A Sch Olomopupa
L.A Sch Ago‐Eri
Open Space At Ago‐Eri
L.A Sch Ogidigba I
L.A Sch Ogidigba II
Open Space At Agokiri
L.A Sch Ebibote I
Comm Sch Opubablebu
L.A Sch Awodikora
L.A Sch Didigbene
L.A Sch Eweribubogho

Arogbo III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
L.A Sch Biagbeni
C/S Sch Urousoama
Open Space Okanminiwei
Comm Gram Sch Biagbani
L.A Sch Agbedigbaran
Open Space At Pelebosolo
Comm Sch Jeribeni
L.A Sch Adolosemo I
Open Space Atgboibo
L.A Sch Adolosemo III
L.A Sch Adolosemo III
Open Space At Adolosemo II
Comm. Sch Adolosemo Iv
Open Space At Lalane


Ondo
Ese‐Odo
Ukparama I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
U.G.S Bolowogho
L.A Sch Bolowogho
Open Space At Jermine’s Bolowogho
L.A Sch Bolowogho
L.A Sch Ukpe
Open Space Dababilebu
Open Space, At Akoje’s House Ukpe
Open Space At Menu’s House Ukpe
Comm Sch Tamaraebi
Comm Sch Tamaraebi
L.A Sch Pina‐Ama

Ukparama II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Open Space At Ajagbini’s House
Open Space At Tominewei House
F.A.C Akpata
Open Space At Beji’s House Opuba
Comm Sch Tamarabotei
Open Space Ojudo‐Ama
Open Space Akeke’s House, Opuba
Baptist Sch Opuba
Open Space At Supporter’s Opuba
Baptist Sch Oyeme Opuba
F.A.C Sch Ajapa
Open Space At Agbojule Camp
Opuba High Sch Ajapa
L.A Sch Amatnibi


Ondo
Idanre

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Ala‐Elefosan
Alade/Atosin
Idale‐Lemikan
Idale‐Logbosere
Ijomu/Isurin
Irowo
Isalu Ehinpeti
Isalu Jigbokin
Ofosu/Onisere
Owena/Aponmulona


Ondo
Idanre
Ala‐Elefosan

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Patrick Area, St Patrick Sch, Odeja
Ala Elefosan, St Michael’s Sch, Ala‐Elefosan
Ala‐Elefosan, St Michael Sch, A/E/Alagoke
Ajagbusi Area, Methodist Sch Ajagbusi
Ominiyan Ago Ogenijebu
Ominiyan/Ago Ogenijebu ‐ St Stephen Ominyan
Anukansugba, Open Space Anukansugba
Aisin/Ajebamibo, Methodist Pry Sch, Ajebamibo
Ajegunle/Orunbato, Pry Sch Ajegunle
Ajebamidele, O/S At Ademoye H/S Ajebamidele
Ipinlerere/Baale Ojumu, Methodist Pry Sch, Ipinlerere
Gbalegi, L.A Pry Sch Gbalegi
Ajipowo/Ijadakinro, O/Space At Ijadakinro

Alade/Atosin

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Atosin Township, Oke Aluko L.A Pry Sch, Atosin Oke Aluko
Oke‐Anifon, Youth Centre Atosin
Idi Agba, Idi Agba Hall
Tejugbola, Tejugbola
Ilako Camp, O/Space At Ilako Camp
Aseigbo I & II, St Thomas Pry Sch Aseigbo
Lafere/Agbajo ‐ Idanre H/Sch, Alade
Oke‐Imikan, Open Space Opposite Aladeokun Comp
St Andrew’s Area, Youth Centre Alade
Market Road, Maternity Centre Alade
Okelisa/Oke Agunla, O/Space Beside Lisa Camp
Temidire/Ayo/Oloruntedo/Okedo, O/S In Front Of Jones House
Akinjo/Oguntugbiyele/Oba Akinboro, St Theresa Pry Sch, Alade
Office Rd/Court/Ilebukun, O/S Near Court Hall
Ipoba Ojomu Sch, St Luke’s Pry Sch
Ipoba Sama/Olu/Ajebambo, O/S At Ipoba, Ajebambo


Ondo
Idanre
Idale‐Lemikan

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Idale Lemikan, L.A Sch, Otapete
Okejebu Area, St Stephen’s African Sch, Okejebu
Okotiebor, O/Space Oko‐Tiebor
Kayode’s Compound, O/Space At Ogenijebu
Biodun Akinkuowo Area, St Michael Sch Yaba
Odole Area, Open Space At Ojota
Opasorun, St James Pry Sch, Opasorun
Arapa‐Laogbo, St Edward’s Okeipa I & II
Labuwa, L.A Sch, Labuwa
Omilifon, L.A Sch, Omilifon

Idale‐Logbosere

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Idale Yaba, Motor Park, Yaba
Idale Yaba II, O/S At Orosun Compound
Fesola Area, O/Space At Fesolas
Olofin Gramm Sch I & II, Olofin Grammar School Gate
Adebayo’s Comp., Open Space In Front Of Adebayo Comp.
St. Paul’s Area, St. Paul Primary School
Methodist Primary School Area, Methodist Primary School Idale
Owoeye Area, O/Space In Front Of Owoeye
Odoewu/Onipanu, O/Space At Ago Onipanu
Bajare, L.A Sch Bajare
Ubi, O/Space At Ubi
Agotitun, L.A Sch, Agotitun
Igbelowowa, Methodist Pry Sch, Igbelowowa


Ondo
Idanre
Ijomu/Isurin

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ijomu/Bat Area, Youth Centre, Odode
Odo Oghwa, Open Space At Bolutayo
Obatedo/Odoko/Obamotula Open Space At Batedo I & II
Abababubu, St Peter’s Sch, Abababubu
Eripose, L.A Pry Sch, Erinpose
Ijama, L.A Pry Sch Ijama
Abalaka, St. David’s Sch, Abalaka
Ayefemi / Ajegunle

Irowo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Irowo Oshinle/ Old Reading Room, Old Reading Room
Masaal Asi/Igbatoyo, O/Space Infront Of Ademulegun’s House
St George’s Area/Ogunduyi St George’s Pry Sch
Methodist High Sch Area, Methodist High Sch Area
Okedo, St Joseph’s C.A.C Okedo
Akinkuade/Ajijala, O/Space Infront Of Ajijala
Awo I & II, Open Space At Awo Abode

Isalu Ehinpeti

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Lisa Olatunji Area, O/S At Lisa Olatunji’s H/S I
Lisa Olatunji Area, O/S At Lisa Olatunji’s H/S II
Akinnayajo Area, C.S.A, O/S C.S.A Store
Commander/Duyile/Akinnuwesi, O/S Commander’s House
Utaja, St Michael Pry Sch, Utaja
Aribigbola/Owomofewa Comp., L.A Sch, Owomofewa
Ago Joshua L.A Sch, Ago Joshua
Iramuje/Commander Comp, Pry Sch Iramuje
Ajegunle/Iwonja, Methodist Sch, Ajegunle
Omilaje/Comp, L.A Sch Omilaje
Owena Egbeda Comp, St Luke’s Egbeda
Ugbepo/Ago Aruwajoye, St David’s , Ugbepo
Oke Ago/Abata Ago, O/S At Oke Ago


Ondo
Idanre
Isalu Jigbokin

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Isalu Jigbokin, Christ Sch
Isalu Jigbokin, Christ Sch. II
Isalu Jigbokin, Methodist Pry Sch I
Isalu Jigbokin, Methodist Pry Sch II
Ojajigbokin, O/S In Front Of Abana I & II
Apefon Area, O/S At Apefon
Itanorowo, St Colmans Sch, Asoko
Jiye Camp, O/Space At Jiye, Awaye
Agbajo Area, Pry Sch Agbajo
Agabielesin,O/S At Agabi Elesin
Ugbo‐Olokun, O/S At Ugbolokun

Ofosu/Onisere

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ofosu Area, L.A Sch, Ofosu
Patrick Area, Open Space At Ofosu
Farm Settlement I & II, L.A Sch Farm Settlement
Owobamibo Area, O/S At Owobamibo
Erijo, Open Space At Erijo
Elebiseghe I & II, O/Space At Elebiseghe
Oniseere I & II, St Peter’s Oniseere
Omifunfun, O/Space At Omifunfun
Jimgbe, L.A. School At Jimgbe
Oniyewu, O/Space At Oniyewu
Legbira, O/Space At Legbira I & II


Ondo
Idanre
Owena/Aponmulona

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Aiyetoro / Owena I
Aiyetoro / Owena II
Aiyetoro Owena/Ipinlerere, O/S At Ipinerere
Aponmulona, Open Space At Aponmu Lona
Olokuta, Open Space Infront Of Asimekun’s High Sch Olokuta
Gberiwojo/Onikokodiya, Open Space At Onikokodiya
Aboekan, Open Space At Aboekan
Ajegunle Akindana, L.A Sch Akindana
Itaolorun/Iloro I & II, L.A Sch, Itaolorun
Ipoba I & II, Open Space At Ipoba I


Ondo
Ifedore

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Ero/Ibuji/Mariwo
Igbaka‐Oke I
Igbaka‐Oke II
Ijare I
Ijare II
Obo/Ikota/Olo‐Gbo
Ilara I
Ilara II
Ipogun/Ibule
Isarun/ Erigi


Ondo
Ifedore
Ero/Ibuji/Mariwo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St. Michael Sch. Ero, St. Michael Pry. Sch. Ero
In Front Of Oba’s Palace, Open Space In Front Of Oba’s Palace Ero
Ohunawe Street Ero, Open Space In Front Of Ohunawe’s House, Ero
Eyesaji Street, Ero, In Front Of Eyesaji’s House, Ero
Oke Owode/Sasere Street, Ero, Open Space In Front Of Sasere’s House Ero
C.M.S Ibuji, St Mathias Pry Sch, Ibuji
Dispensary Ibuji, Dispensary Ibuji I
Dispensary Ibuji, Dispensary Ibuji II
Mariwo, Old L.G Office Mariwo


Ondo
Ifedore
Igbaka‐Oke I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Imokuta Osunla St, Igbara‐Oke, Open Space Imokuta Osunla, Igbara‐Oke
Awaye Igbara‐Oke, Better Life Igbara‐Oke
Nepa Office Igbara‐Oke, Open Space Nepa Office Igbara‐Oke
Court Hall Igbara‐Oke, Court Hall Igbara‐Oke
St Paul’s Pry Sch Igbara‐Oke , St Paul’s Pry Sch Igbara‐Oke I
St Paul’s Pry Sch Igbara‐Oke , St Paul’s Pry Sch Igbara‐Oke II
In Front Of Chief Tamale’s House Igbara‐Oke, Open Space In Front Of Chief
Tamale’s House Igbara‐Oke

St Anthony’s Pry Sch,St Anthony’s Pry Sch Igbaka‐Oke,
Osoloro Comp, Open Space Osoloro Comp,Igbaka‐Oke
Comm Pry Sch Molete , Comm Pry Sch Molete
Molete: In Front Of Makinde’s House
Olafare Comp, Open Space Olafare Comp Igbara Oke
Osorun’s House, Open Space Osorun’s Comp Igbara Oke
St Paul’s Church/Sajowa Comp, O/S In Front Of Ayegbo High Sch
St Paul’s Church/Sajowa Comp, O/S In Front Of Sajowa’s Comp
Post Office: In Front Of Post Office
Motor Park Obada, L.G Office Igbara‐Oke
Aro’s Compound, Open Space In Front Of New Palace
Elemo’s Compound, Open Space Opposite Elemo’s Compound
Temporary Palace: Open Space In Front Of Old Palace
Sapetu Igese, Open Space Sapetu Igese
Orunifi Comp, O/S Along Orunifi Street
Isogan, Open Space In Olowolagba’s Comp
Isogan, Open Space In Front Of Alejo’s Comp
Onigemo Lane: In Front Of Olakiitan’s House
Surulere/Oke Igele: In Front Of Elemikan’s House


Ondo
Ifedore
Igbaka‐Oke II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Joseph’s Pry Sch, St Joseph’s Pry Sch Igbara‐Oke
Coop Store, Open Space Coop Store Igbara Oke
Coop Store, Open Space Coop Store I’ Oke
St.Joseph Pry.School ,St.Joseph Pry.School Igbara‐Oke
L.G. Pry Sch: L.G Pry Sch. Igbara‐Oke
Apostolic Pry.Sch, Apostolic Pry.Sch Igbara Oke
Apostolic Pry.Sch. I’ Oke; Apos Pry Sch. Igbara‐Oke
St. Stephens Pry.School,St. Stephens Pry.School Igbara‐Oke
C.A.C. Pry Sch. Igbara Oke; C.A.C Pry Sch
Agbaajo/Asae: In Front Of Agbaajo’s House
Odode Orimogagun: In Front Of Orimogagun’s House

Ijare I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Odo Esi; Motor Park, Ijare I
Odo Esi; Motor Park Ijare II
Old Dispensary/Odo Mogun: Old Dispensary, Ijare
Enock Saloro: Open Space Saloro Comp. Junction
Oja Oba, Open Space Obanla Comp Junction
Ayetoro/Ogbontitun, St Mary’s Pry Ijare I
Ayetoro/Ogbontitun, St Mary’s Pry Ijare II
Adejuwon’s Comp, St David Pry, Ijare
Post Office, Post Office, Ijare I
Post Office, Post Office, Ijare II
Oloriawo Comp, Open Space Oloriawo, Comp
Youth Centre, Youth Centre Ijare
Ang. Gram Sch/Ugoda, Ang Gram Sch, Ijare
Uye,,New Maternity Ijare


Ondo
Ifedore
Ijare II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oluwajana/Olauyi Comp, Odo Oja Olo‐Gbosere Junction
Oluwajana/Olauyi Comp, Odo Oja Olo‐Gbosere Junction
Ago Balogun Comp, Open Space Ita Balogun Junction
Isare, Open Space At Arigidi Junction
Isare, Open Space At Arigidi Junction
Elemoso/Elemo, O/S At Orita Junction
Adegboye/Okeruku/Fadipe, Open Space At Fadipe’s House
Adegboye/Okeruku/Fadipe, Open Space At Adegboye House
Akinola Ayalodi Comp, St Peter’s Pry Sch Ijare
Akinola Ayalodi Comp, St Peter’s Pry Sch Ijare
Osanyinbi Comp, Open Space Coop Store

Obo/Ikota/Olo‐Gbo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ikota, Open Space At Ikota
Ikota, Ikota Square
Araromi Obo, Holy Trinity Obo Araromi
Aaye, Open Space At Aaye
Irese, St David’s Pry Sch Irese I
Irese, St David’s Pry Sch Irese II
Ologbosere/Oreseun, Open Space At Oreseun
Eti, Open Space At Eti


Ondo
Ifedore
Ilara I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Opokiti/Igbehin Ilara Mokin, O/S At Yusuf Adejugbe’s House
Fagbolagun Comp, O/S At Fagbolagun House Ilara
Afariogun’s Comp, In Front Of Afariogun’s House Ilara
Sao’s Comp, Open Space At Rogbitan’s House
Oke Ode Comp, O/S At Apoti’s House Ilara
Olisikin/Ekila Comp, O/S At Ojuope’s House, Ilara
Adegbenro’s Comp, O/S At Ojuope’s House, Ilara
Fakinlede/Pojo Comp., Open Space At Pojo’s House, Ilara
Ohunorun Comp, O/S At Adefehinti House Ilara
Elegiri/Edimo Comp, O/S At Elegiri House, Ilara I
Elegiri/Edimo’s Comp, O/S At Elegiri House, Ilara II
Okeruku Comp, O/S At Ojumu Falohun House
Onisogun Camp, Post Office Ilara
Iro/Fagbadegun, O/S At Fagbadegun’s House
Sao’s Comp, The Apostolic Iro
Opalemo’s Comp, O/S At Late Odofin’s House
Saruku’s Comp, Comprehensive High Sch, Ilara


Ondo
Ifedore
Ilara II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Odofin/Igbehin Adaramoye’s Comp, O/S At Odogun’s House, Ilara I
Odofin/Igbehin Adaramoye’s Comp, O/S At Odogun’s House, Ilara I
Afunbiokin Comp, In Front Of New Palace, Ilara
Afunbiokun Comp, In Front Of New Palace, Ilara
Okeruku Comp, Apostolic Pry Sch, Ilara
Sasere’s Comp, O/S At Osogbon’s House, Ilara
Ipeti/Afunbiokin Area, O/S At Ogunlade’s House, Ilara
Fagbolagun/Ajana Comp, O/S At Ajana’s House, Ilara
Elemo Fakayejo, O/S At Sasere Fakinlede’s House, Ilara
Agbajo Comp, O/S At Ayilaran Agbajo’s House, Ilara
Oluwaseunre’s Comp, O/S At Seunre’s House, Ilara
Ayegun’s House, O/S At Ayegun’s House, Ilara
Adekola’s Comp, O/S At Adekola’s Comp, Ilara I
Adekola’s Comp, O/S At Adekola’s Comp, Ilara II
Police Station/Logbosere Comp, O/S In Front Of Ojuope Cocoa Store
Agun/Saruku Area, O/S At Agun’s House, Ilara I
Agun/Saruku Area, O/S At Agun’s House, Ilara II
St Peter/Okeawo Comp, O/S At Ojuoko’s House, Ilara
Lisa’s Comp, St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Ilara
Irepodun/Agbelese Comp, O/S In Front Of Agbelese’s House Owena Abatitun


Ondo
Ifedore
Ipogun/Ibule

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Jude’s Pry Sch, Ipogun, St Jude’s Pry Sch, Ipogun,
Ayo Road, Open Space At Adepoti’s House, Ipogun
Obada Mkt., Ipogun, Open Space Obada Mkt, Ipogun
St Peter’s Sch, Ipogun, St Peter’s Sch, Ipogun
Ajegunle St, Ipogun, Open Space At Ausi’s House, Ipogun
Ajegunle St, Ipogun, At Ausi’s House, Ipogun
Ayelabola Comp. Ipogun, Open Space Ayelabola House, Ipogun
Ayelabola Rd , Ipogun, Open Space At Late Odopetu’s House I
Ayelabola Rd , Ipogun, Open Space At Late Odopetu’s House II
St. Davids’ Primary Sch, Ibule‐St. David,Ibule I
St. Davids’ Primary Sch, Ibule‐St. David,Ibule II
Olubule Comp Ibule O/S Under Odan Tree I
Olubule Comp Ibule O/S Under Odan Tree II
Imogun Ibule: Better Life, Ibule I
Imogun Ibule: Better Life, Ibule II
Oke Iwoye/Isae Ibule: O/S At Oke Iwoye, Ibule I
Oke Iwoye/Isae Ibule: O/S At Oke Iwoye, Ibule II


Ondo
Ifedore
Isarun/ Erigi

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Bolorunduro I, St Peter’s Pry Bolorunduro I
Bolorunduro II, Health Centre Bolorunduro II
Araromi I, O/S In Front Of Baale Comp
Olorunda, L.A Pry Sch Olorunda
Owode Owena, L.A Pry Sch Owode Owena I
Owode Owena, Motor Park Owode Owena I
Ajebamidele, L.A Pry Sch Ajebamidele
Onijaka Elemo, O/S At Elemo Camp
Onijaka, O/S In Front Of Baale’s House, Onijaka
Amutere, O/S At Baale Comp, Amutere
Isarun Township, St Luke’s Pry Sch, Isarun
Isarun Township, Near Mosque, Isarun
Isarun Township, Open Space Infront Of Palace
Odi Olowu: In Front Of Baale’s House; Erigi Obele: Comm. Primary School
Osinsin Camp, O/S Osinsin Camp
Ilopo Camp, O/S Ilopo Camp
Olorunda: In Front Of Baale’s House
Onijaka: In Front Of Baale’s House


Ondo
Ilaje

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Aheri
Etikan
Mahin I
Mahin II
Mahin III
Mahin Iv
Ugbo I
Ugbo II
Ugbo III
Ugbo Iv
Ugbo V
Ugbo Vi


Ondo
Ilaje
Aheri

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Pepe/ Igbobi, L.A Sch Pepe
Igbobi Open Space In Igbobi
Zion Pepe I, L.A School Zion Pepe I
Zion Pepe II, L. A School Zion Pepe II
Zion Pepe III Community Grammar School Zion Pepe
Obinehin, F.A.C Pry Sch Obinehin
Agbala Obinehin Community Primary School Agbala
Idigbengben, L.A Pry Sch Idigbengben
Oke Siri I, Comm Pry Sch Oke Siri I
Oke Siri II, Comm Pry Sch Oke Siri II
Okesiri III, Open Space Oke Igbala Street Oke Siri
Ajegunle Erunama La School Ajegunle Erunama I
Ajegunle Erunama La School Ajegunle Erunama II
Araromi Seaside I, L.A Sch Araromi Seaside I
Araromi Sea Side II, L.A School Araromi Sea Side II
Araromi Seaside III, Open Space At Oke Anu
Holy Centre L.A School Holy Centre
Oke Ewa Open Space At Oke Ewa
Temidire Open Space At Temidire
Agerige I Grammar School Agerige
Agerige II/ Grammar School Agerige
Agerige III/ Near Palace Agerige
Ilefunfun/ La School Ilefunfun
Agbala Olopemeji/ Ang. Pry School Agbala
Akata/Mofehintokun: F.A.C Pry School Akata
Oke Ipare: C & S Pry School Oke Ipare
Alape Junction: Open Space Alape Junction


Ondo
Ilaje
Etikan

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ode Etikan I, Ang Pry Sch Ode Etikan
Ode Etikan II, Ang Pry Sch Ode Etikan
Ode Etikan III, Behind Dffri Well Ode Etikan
Ode Etikan Iv Near Palace Ode Etikan
Ode Etikan V Near Ch. Ayemo’s House Ikoyi Etikan
Moferere, Open Space At Moferere
Ayetitun I Community Primary School Ayetitun
Ayetitun II Community Primary School Ayetitun
Okonla I C & S Primary School Okonla
Okonla II C & S Primary School Okonla
Ago Festus , Near Baale’s Comp Ago Festus


Ondo
Ilaje
Mahin I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ode Mahin I, Near Dadewo’s Compound Mahin
Ode Mahin II, Open Space At Asogbon’s Compound, Mahin
Ode Mahin III, Near Asaron’s House, Mahin
Ode Mahin Iv, Near Akin Francis House, Mahin
Odemahin V, Near Ikuomola’s House, Mahin
Ode Mahin Vi, In Front Of F A O Omowole’s House, Mahin
Ode Mahin Vii, In Front Of Jadigba’s House, Mahin
Ode Mahin Viii, Open Space At Teacher Oloko’s House, Mahin
Oropo I, Pry Sch Oropo
Oropo II, Open Space At Oropo
Legboro, Near Pa Sam’s House Legboro
Piawe, La School Piawe
Korolo, Near Pa Korolo’s House, Korolo
Ibila I, Zion C & S Pry Sch, Ibila
Ibila II, Zion C & S Pry Sch, Ibila
Legha , La School Legha
Seluwa, Open Space At Abuwo Comp, Seluwa
Ojan, Near Baale’s House Ojan
Asisa I, F.A.C Pry Sch Asisa
Asisa II, F.A.C Pry Sch Asisa
Magbehinwa, Community Pry School Magbehinwa
Peteinu, Near Baale’s Comp, Peteinu
Gbabijo I, Near Ayenuberu’s House Gbabijo
Gbabijo II, F.A.C Pry Sch Gbabijo
Gbabijo III, F.A.C Pry Sch Gbabijo
Gbabijo Iv, In Front Of Billy’ S House Gbabijo
Gbabijo V, In Front Of Atile’s House Gbabijo
Oroyomi, Near Ekujimi’s Comp Oroyomi
Odun Oloja, Open Space At Ogunbayo’s House Odun Oloja
Odun Ogun, La School Odun Ogun
Kugbanre, F A C Pry School Kugbanre
Seja Oke, Near Z. Odiyeye’s House Seja Oke
Seja Odo I, F A C Pry School Seja Odo
Seja Odo II, In Front Of Olorun Lana’s Compound Seja Odo
Aruwayo, In Front Of Baale’s House Aruwayo
Odun Orimoloye, Open Space At Ojo Ade’s Compound Odun Orimoloye


Ondo
Ilaje
Mahin II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Orioke Iwamimo I: Comm Gram Sch, Orioke Iwamimo
Orioke Iwamimo II: L.A Sch Orioke Iwamimo
Orioke Iwamimo III: L.A Sch Orioke Iwamimo
Orioke Iwamimo Iv: Near Palace Orioke Iwamimo
Orioke Iwamimo V: Open Space At Orioke Iwamimo
Maran: Near Baale’s Comp Maran
Ramasilo: L.A Sch Ramasilo
Ogogoro Zion I: Comm Pry. Sch. Ogogoro Zion
Ogogoro Zion II: Comm Pry. Sch. Ogogoro Zion
Ogogoro I: L.A Sch. Ogogoro
Ogogoro II: La Sch. Ogogoro
Ogogoro III: Open Space At Edema’s House Ogogoro
Ogogoro Iv: Open Space At Ogungbure’s House Ogogoro
Ogogoro V: Open Space At Ogogoro
Abeoroyo La Sch.: Abeoroyo
Abealala I United School: Abealala
Abealala II United School: Abealala
Abealala III: Open Space At Baale Comp. Abealala
Abealala Iv: Open Space At Aworetan’s House Abealala
Abealala Seaside: Open Space Abealala Sea Side
Ebute Ipare I: R.C.M Ebute Ipare
Ebute Ipare II: Open Space At Ikuejamoye’s House Ebute Ipare
Motoro I: St. John’s Pry. Sch. Motoro
Motoro II: Open Space Near Baale’s Comp. Motoro
Etugbo I : F A Pry. Sch., Etugbo
Etugbo II: Open Space At Baale’s Comp. Etugbo
Etugbo III: Open Space At Agbojule’s Comp. Etugbo
Oke Etugbo: Near Pa Majoluwa’s Comp. Oke Etugbo
Oke Silo: Comm. Pry. School Oke Silo
Abereke: C & S Pry. School Abereke
Mogbojuri: Open Space At Mogbojuri Beach
Ereke I: Ang. School Ereke
Ereke II: Ang. School Ereke
Ereke III: Ang. School Ereke
Omojuwa, Open Space At Omojuwa


Ondo
Ilaje
Mahin III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ominira Street Near No. Omonira St. Igbokodo
Ilara/Calabar Camp, Surulere Pry. School Igbokoda
Ikuomola St, Near No. Ikuomola St. Igbokoda
Holy Trinity School, Holy Trinity Pry Sch Igbokoda
Broad Street, Broad Street Igbokoda
Okunnuwa, Open Space At Lebile Comp, Igbokoda
Larada I, Near No. Larada St Igbokoda
Larada II, Near No. Larada St Igbokoda
Araromi, Open Space At Araromi Igbokoda
College Road I, Customary Court Igbokoda
College Road II, Ilaje High Sch. Igbokoda
College Road III, Ilaje High Sch. Igbokoda
Secretariat Road, Local Govt. Secretariat Igbokoda
Okoga, O/S At Alawada’s Nari’s House Igbokoda
Market Str. Near Market Str. Igbokoda
Kelema Zion, Open Space At Kelema Zion
Ago Doroh, Open Space At Ago Doroh’s House
Ilusosi, Open Space At Ilusosi
Igbokoda Zion , C & S Pry Sch Zion Igbokoda
Igbokoda Zion , St. Moses C & S School Zion Igbokoda
Iloro, Open Space At Iloro
Kurugbene , Comm Pry Sch Kurugbene
Kurugbene , Comm Pry Sch Kurugbene
Aboto I, Christ Ang School Aboto
Aboto II, Christ Ang Pry School, Aboto
Motiala/ Igbokuta/ Gedege, Open Space At Igbokuta
Oribero/ Itaage/ Ojatitun, Open Space At Itaage
Ugbagha/ Erehunhun, Open Space At Ugbagha
Orereara I Meth. Pry School Orereara
Orereara Zion, Open Space At Orereara Zion
Orereara II, Open Space At Moboro


Ondo
Ilaje
Mahin Iv

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Igboegunrin I, R.C.M Igboegunrin
Igboegunrin II, R.C.M Sch. Igboegunrin
Igboegunrin III, Ang. School Igboegunrin
Igboegunrin Iv, Ang Sch Igboegunrin
Igbolomi , St Benedict Pry. Sch Igbolomi
Imoluwa I, St John’s Ang. School Imoluwa
Itebukunmi I, Ang Sch Itebukunmi
Itebukunmi II, Ang Sch Itebukunmi
Itebukunmi III, Ang Sch Itebukunmi
Itebukunmi Iv, Open Space Idara Owuro
Eluju/Tiyo Camp, Open Space At Eluju
Madagbayu, Open Space At Madagbayu
Mahintedo I, Ang Sch Mahintedo
Mahintedo II, Ang Sch Mahintedo
Mahintedo III, Ang Sch Mahintedo
Mahintedo Idigho, O/S At Baale’s Comp. Idigho
Igbobi, Baptist Pry. School, Igbobi
Agbala Holo, Open Space At Agbala Holo
Atijere I, Baptist Pry. School Atijere
Atijere II, St. Jude’s Pry Sch Atijere
Atijere III (Basa), Open Space At Basa Beach
Atijere Iv (Kajola Ajegunle) , Open Space At Kajola Ajegunle
Atijere V, Open Space Near C & S Agbala Atijere
Atijere Vi, Open Space At Lugboroko
Ehinosa, Open Space At Araromi Ehinosa


Ondo
Ilaje
Ugbo I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Erunna Ikorigho, L.A Sch Erunna
Erunna Ero, Open Space At Ero
Abeokun Ipin, Pry Sch Abeokun Ipin
Olotu, Comm Pry Sch Olotu
Olotu Kunwo, Open Space At Olotu Kunwo
Yaye, L.A Sch Yaye
Womitenren, Open Space At Womitenren
Ogboti I, La School, Ogboti
Ogboti II, L.A Sch Ogboti
Lepe, Near M.O Lepe’s House
Lepe, Near M.O Lepe’s House
Oke‐Oluwa Zion, Near Baale’s House
Idogun Nla/ Ayadi, La School, Idogun
Yara/ Idogun, Open Space At Yara
Ehinmore, Community Primary School, Ehinmore


Ondo
Ilaje
Ugbo II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ugbo Zone I, L.A Sch Ode Ugbo
Ugbo Zone II, L.A Sch Ode Ugbo
Ugbo Zone III, Near Olugbo’s Palace Ode Ugbo
Ugbo Zone Iv, Open Space At Ode Ugbo
Ugbonla Market, Near Market St. Ugbonla
Ugbonla South I, C & S Pry. School , Ugbonla
Ugbonla South II, C & S Pry Sch, Ugbonla
Ugbonla Central, Town Hall Ugbonla
Ugbonla North I, C & S Academy Ugbonla
Ugbonla North II, C & S Academy Ugbonla
Idiogba I, St. Paul’s Pry. School Idiogba
Idiogba II, Near Akinyemi Ajimuda’s House
Idiogba III, Near Ebisemiju’s Comp. Idiogba
Idiogba Oke, Community Grammar School Idiogba
Zion Aluba, Near Chief Zion Aluba’s Compound
Zion Ilueri, Open Space At Zion Ilueri
Ayetoro I , Community Pry. School, Ayetoro
Ayetoro II , Community Pry. School, Ayetoro
Ayetoro III , Town Hall, Ayetoro
Ayetoro Iv , Town Hall, Ayetoro
Ayetoro V, Health Centre
Alagbon, St. Jude’s Pry. School, Alagbon


Ondo
Ilaje
Ugbo III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oroto , L.A Sch Oroto
Oroto II, L.A Sch Oroto
Ebijimi I, Community Pry. School Ebijimi
Ebijimi II, Comm Pry Sch Ebijimi
Ago Olori Alufa/ Otuma is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units): , Open Space At Olorialufa Beach
Ogunsemore/ Ayetoro Ilowo: Open Space At Ilowo Ayetoro Beach
Harama/ Samagbeyi, F.A.C Pry. School Ilowo
Zion Ilowo/ Tatomore, F.A.C Pry. School Ilowo
Jeje Bamgbose, Near R.A Jeje’s Compound, Ilepete
Ofedegbe, Near Ambrose Ogunbomi’s House
Leke, Near Pa Ismael Leke’s House
Ibojo, Near Pa Rojugbokan’s House Ilepete
Aworetan/ Sokiso, Near Pa Aworetan’s House
Imam Ojo, Near Pa Elijah Imani’s House
Imani Sea Side, Near Allen Imani’s House


Ondo
Ilaje
Ugbo Iv

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Obejedo, Open Space At Obejedo Beach
Obe Adun, Open Space At Ogedengbe’s Comp
Obenla I, F.A.C Pry Sch Obenla
Obenla II, F.A.C Pry Sch Obenla
Obenla III, Open Space At Ikuesan’s Comp
Obenla Iv, Open Space At Ikuesan’s Comp
Obe Apata, Open Space At Obe Apata
Obe Magbe, Open Space At Ehinmowo’s Comp
Obe Ogbaro, Near Chief Odoka’s House
Obe Enikanselu, L.A Sch Obe Idapo
Kugbanre’s Qtrs, Open Space At Rawa’s Comp
Obe Rebiminu I, Open Space At Logo’s Compound
Obe Rebiminu II, Open Space At Omotoye’s Compound
Obe Lomore, Open Space Near Adeseteminikan Compound
Obe Uji, Near Ajirubo’s House, Uji
Obe Arenewo, Near Cecilia Omosowone’s Compound
Obe Rewoye, La School Obe Rewoye
Obe Eremiye, Near M.E Eremiye’s Compound
Obe Orisabinone, Near Orisabinone Compound
Obe Bowoto, Open Space At Bowoto Beach
Obe Ifenla, Near Jonah ‘Parajoye’s Compound


Ondo
Ilaje
Ugbo V

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ojumole , F.A.C Ojumole
Ojumole , F.A.C Ojumole
Ajegunle , L.A Sch Ajegunle
Ajegunle , L.A Sch Ajegunle
Ikorigho Zion, Mogohen High Sch Ikorigho
Zion Ikorigho, Near E. Ajimuda’s House
Ikorigho I, L.A Sch Ikorigho
Ikorigho II, L.A Sch Ikorigho
Ilueri, Open Space At Ilueri
Ikorigho Otumara, Near Obazuaye’s Compound
Odonla I, F.A.C Pry School Odonla
Odonla II, Open Space At Odonla Medunoye
Zion Iluabo, Open Space At Zion Iluabo
Jirinwo, Near Ajuroju’s Compound Jirinwo
Odo Fado I, F.A.C Pry School Odo Fado
Odo Fado II F.A.C Pry School Odo Fado

Ugbo Vi

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Awoye , L.A Sch Awoye
Awoye , L.A Sch Awoye
Molutehin , L.A Sch Molutehin
Molutehin , L.A Sch Molutehin
Igo, Near Ikuejawa’s House Igo
Ubalekekere, Open Space At Baale’s Comp
Ubalenla, L.A Sch Ubalenla
Orieretan, Open Space At Omogbemi’s Comp
Odun Oyinbo, O/S At Odun Oyinbo
Ogungbeje, Near Adesuyi Ogungbeje’s Comp.
Beku, Near Obazuaye’s Comp Beku
Yonrin , C & S Pry Sch Yonrin
Yonrin , C & S Pry Sch Yonrin
Ebiwon/ Maki, Community Pry. School, Ebiwon
Ekenla/ Ekekekere, Open Space At Ekenla
Oghoye, Pry School Oghoye
Oghoye, Open Space Near Titilola’s Compound


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Ileoluji I
Ileoluji II
Ileoluji III
Ileoluji Iv
Ileoluji V
Ileoluji Vi
Oke‐Igbo I
Oke‐Igbo II
Oke‐Igbo III
Oke‐Igbo Iv


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Ileoluji I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ajiferere, Cocoa Industry
Loro, Nepa/Ifebaba
Oke Otunba/Geshinde, Oke Otunba
Oke Otunba/Geshinde, Oke Otunba
Omobolade, Omobolade
Odomikan, Odomikan
Odomikan, Odomikan
Odoyeghe, Odoyeghe

Ileoluji II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okealaafia/Gbonjingin, St James Pry Sch
Okealaafia/Gbonjingin, St James Pry Sch
Ogbontitun, Ogbontitun
Odolufe, Omokole, Odosikan Ogungboye
Iparuku, Iparuku
Temidire, Temidire
Farm Settlement, Farm Settlement
Odolua, Odulua Omokole
Odolua, Odulua Omokole

Ileoluji III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ajiferere North, Sky Way Confidence Pry Sch
Odolu, K & S Pry Sch
Odolu, Odolu Youth Foundation
Idioma, Idioma Okeloro
Idioma, Idioma St George Pry Sch
Oke Alafia West, Odole
Oke Alafia West, Odole
Oke Aigo, Kajola Road, Ayeye Area
Oke Odunwo, Oke Odunwo
Oke Alafia East, Oke Ita Junction
Oke Alafia East, Oke Ita Junction


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Ileoluji Iv

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ehin Ogbe, Mcgee Pry Sch
Oketoko, Oketoko St Luke’s Pry Sch
Temidire North, Irewumi Junction
Temidire North, Opposite Post Office
Temidire North, Akintimehin Adejayan
Okeaigbo/Alhaji Odo Junction
Temidire North, Temidire/Olorungbohunmi
Temidire North, Temidire/Olorungbohunmi


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Ileoluji V

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Kajola, Kajola
Kajola, Kajola
Araromi Agba, Araromi Agba/Ogburu
Araromi Agba, Araromi Agba/Ogburu Lota Owuro
Balewa, Balewa Area
Ayede Oja, Ayedeoja
Ayede Oja, Ayedeoja
Lailepa Onireke, Lailepa Onireke
Lailepa Onireke, Lailepa Onireke
Oloruntedo, Atarioke
Oloruntedo, Atarioke
Agba, Agba/Olowosunmoye
Lipepeye, Lipepeye
Olorunsogo, Olorunsogo
Olorunsogo, Olorunsogo
Ajebambo, Ajebambo/Losan
Uloen, Uloen/Abatutu/Gate
Uloen, Abatutu/Gate
Ayegun, Ayegun
Ayegun, Ayegun
Ayetoro, Ayetoro
Ayetoro, Ayetoro
Ojowo, Ojowo
Awo, Okobosin
Akinye, Akinye Oja
Akinye, Akinye Oja
Sama, Sama
Ayo, Akingbe Camp
Badeji, Badeji Area
Olabosipo, Olabosipo
Olabosipo, Olabosipo
Lota Arogbo, Lota Arogbo


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Ileoluji Vi

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Adelogbe, Orisunmibare
Araromi, Araromi/Sipi/Ajana
Eyingun, Eyingun/Lumole Komowa/Aba Teacher
Eyingun, Eyingun/Lumole
Moferere Usama, Moferere Usama/Owode/Leyeko
Moferere Usama, Moferere Usama/Owode/Leyeko
Igbonkuta, Igbonkuta
Kajola, Kajola
Kajola, Kajola
Kajola, Kajola
Temidire Usama, Temidire Usama
Oluwasola, Oluwasola
Losunla, Losunla
Awo, Awo
Leegun, Leegun
Leegun, Leegun
Ologundudu, Ologundudu
Bamikemo, Bamikemo Jegun
Bamikemo, Bamikemo Jegun
Bamikemo, Bamikemo
Bamikemo, Bamikemo
Bamikemo, Bamikemo
Iyere, Iyere
Lipanu, Lipanu
Lipanu, Lipanu


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Oke‐Igbo I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Are Adegbite, Are Sokpo
Pakoyi/Bada, Pakoyi/Bada
Pakoyi/Bada, Pakoyi/Bada
Okesa/Odo Yemoja, Okesa/Odo Yemoja
Ayetoro/Osa Ara Okesa/Odo Yemoja, Okesa/Odo Yemoja
Ologbenla Kuole, Ologbenla Kuole
Ologbenla Kuole, Ologbenla Kuole
Kuole, ‘Kuole
Oke Agbe, Oke Agbe/Ogunbi
Oke Agbe, Oke Agbe/Idedi
Idedi/St Luke’s Pry Schloke Agbe, Oke Agbe/Idedi
Olorunsogo/Oduduwa, Oke Ora St Jame’s Pry Sch
Olorunsogo/Maternity, Oke Ora
Oke Bode Idedi, Oke Agbe
Sowo/Ota Orisa Oke Bode Idedi, Oke Agbe

Oke‐Igbo II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oke Ojege, Oke Ojege
Oke Ojege, Oke Ojege
Surulere, Surulere
Ago Ijebu, Ago Ijebu
Oloruntele, Oloruntele
Oloruntele, Oloruntele
Paroba, Paroba
Ehinoke, Ehinoke/Ajibike


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Oke‐Igbo III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Idiroko, Idiroko
Idiroko, Idiroko
Idiroko, Idiroko
Abojupa, Abojupa
Abojupa, Abojupa
Kokowu/Balagbe, Kokowu/Balagbe
Idiosan, Idiosan
Idiosan, Idiosan
Kajola Sanni, Kajola Sanni
Kajola Sanni, Kajola Sanni
Arowolo, Arowolo
Araromi, Araromi
Araromi, Araromi
Atoototan, Atoototan
Olojo, Olojo
Aratu, Aratu/Olojo
Abagun, Abagun
Adigbolu, Adigbolu


Ondo
Ile‐Oluji/Okeigbo
Oke‐Igbo Iv

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Bolorunduro, Bolorundoro/Seriki
Bolorunduro, Bolorundoro/Seriki
Irowa, Irowa/Elewere
Olorunkemi, Olorunkemi
Asana, Asana Oriota
Asana, Asana Oriota
Ajejigi, Ajejigi
Arepa, Arepa
Bolorunduro, Bolorunduro
Awopeju/Omilaje, Awopeju/Omilaje
Awopeju/Omilaje, Awopeju/Omilaje
Abapanu, Abapanu
Orisunmibare, Orisunmibare
Oke Alafia, Oke Alafia/Omilope
Oke Alafia, Oke Alafia/Omilope
Aba Amuda, Aba Amuda
Igbo Olodumare, Igbo Olodumare
Ajegunle, Ajegunle
Ramonu, Ayetoro
Ramonu, Ayetoro
Erin Owode, Erinowode
Erin Owode, Erinowode
Alarere, Alarere


Ondo
Irele

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Ajagba I
Ajagba II
Akotogbo I
Akotogbo II
Iyansan/Omi
Irele I
Irele II
Irele III
Irele Iv
Irele V


Ondo
Irele
Ajagba I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Memuren I & II, At Memuren
Gbogbolowo Village At Gbogbolowo Village
Lisa/Jomo/Adero Camp,At Lisa Camp
Gboroye/Odofin At L.A School
Gboroye Village, At Gboroye
Oke Aremo, At Aremo
Ajalere,At Ajalere
Zion Camp/Ojoma, At Ojoma Comp
Jima Village, At Jima Village
Onitorotoro/George, At Onitorotoro
Salawa ,At L.A Sch Salawa
Ologunleko Comp, At Ologunleko Camp
Oyewumi, At Oyewumi Camp
Lemigbuwa/Obolo ,At Lemigbuwa Comp

Ajagba II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Baale I & II, At Baale’s Comp
Baale III/Yasere, At Baale’s Comp
Baale Logbosere, At Logbosere Comp
Baale Osengbuwa, At Osengbuwa Comp
Baale Akingbolu, At Akingbolu Comp
Ogunmade/Umoro Comp, At Ogunmade
Fayo I & II, At Jowiri Gram Sch
Fayo III, Ebute Ahaba, At Ebute Ahaba
Kwewu Camp, At Kwewu Camp
Ayadi Camp, At Ayadi Camp
Jegunigborowo, At Igborowo Camp
Jegunfayo/Koledoye/Osiko, At St Paul’s Sch


Ondo
Irele
Akotogbo I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Hendoro/Ojumu/Awo At Hendoro Village
Jomo Village, At Jomo Village
Zion Comp, At Zion Comp
Kenumu Village, At Kenumu Village
Larogbo I & II, At Larogbo
Igodan/Asogbo/Odunwo, R.C.M. Pry Sch
Naino Village ,At Naino Village
Larogbo/Obolo/Ebute Arogbo, At Methodist School
Yopiara Village, At Yopiara

Akotogbo II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Juba Village I & II , At Juba Village
Reuben Village, At Reuben Village
Ago Abusoro, At Ago Abusoro
Orhobome Qtrs, Ang Pry School
Ojomo/Ijuosun, R.C.M Sch Ijuosun
Ajijoh Village, At Ajijoh Village
Baale Qtrs I ‐ III At, Baale Qtrs
Erigbenlese Village, At Erigbenlese Village
Naime Village ,At Naime Village
Egbijoh Village, Ang Gram Akotogbo
Ogedengbe Qtrs, At Ogedengbe Qtrs
Barogbo Town, L.A Pry Sch Barogbo


Ondo
Irele
Iyansan/Omi

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Segbemi/Iwalere, At Segbemi
Akinboyewa, At Akinboyewa
Akinro ,At Akinro
Seja/Yasere Omi ,At Seja St, Omi
Halu/Yasere Iyansan, At Yasere Qtrs
Iyansan Estate, At Iyansan Estate
Sokoti Camp, Sokoti Camp
Ubagboro Camp, At Ubagboro
Jegun Qtrs I & II, Jegun Street
Lisa I & II & III, At Lisa Street
Asogbon Camp At Asogbon Camp

Irele I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Orunbato/Ayebasan/Ademujimi/Lijoka, At Methodist School
Gbeleju Ewuoke, Ewuoke Camp
Lurere Camp, Lurere Camp
Ojowuro/Luwuro/Jegun Lotin, Oloruntedo Hall
Loola Camp, Loola Camp
Gbogi/Ludasa Camp, Gbosi Camp
Gboyegun, Comp High Sch
Lebi/Omonira/Ludasa/Oyenusi/Isowa, Comp High Sch
Petu/Luhare I & II, At Akinboyewa’s House
Petu Camp, Petu Camp
Ladan Camp At Ladan Camp
Lekon/Okoro Camp, Opposite Baale Lekon
Lamidifa Camp, Lamidifa
Loda Camp, Loda Pry Sch


Ondo
Irele
Irele II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Aragbuwa Lumeko/Aragbuwa Makun Comp/Akinseya, C&S Pry School
Lumeko Camp/Ogunsoto, L.A Pry Lumeko
Ebute, St Math Sch Ebute
Aduwo, Aduwo St
Igbo Akinyomi/Monitehin Camp, Igbo Akinyomi
Aduwo Erifunfun, Aduwo Erifunfun
Elewumeji Camp, Elewumeji Camp
Idogun Compound At Ojumu Street
Idogun Arowa Zion, At Arowa Place
Idogun/Wumiakpo, At Lokaka
Idogun/Wumiakpo, At Baale Idogun Camp
Idogun/Wumiakpo, At Idogun Temenu Comp
Idogun Ipinle Lipanu, L.A Pry Sch
Idogun Lipanu, L.A Pry Sch
Idogun Ogunmola, At Ogunmola
Ilutitun, At Ilutitun
Arowa Ogunsola/Okeayo Owobambo, At Ogunsola Camp
Akinseya/Adekugbe Camp At Adekugbe Camp

Irele III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Legunmare/Ruwahe/Laabale, At Labale Qtrs
Olowomeye/Gboroye, At L.A School
Olowofoyekun I & II , Ang Pry Sch
Ebute Obun I & II, Ebute Obun
Jomowoye V//Iv, At Oshodi
Legunmare/Ruwahe/Labaale, At Legunmare Strret
Atoranse Temidire, At Atoranse
Omifunfun Labaale, R.C.M School
Owode/Limu, R.C.M Sch Otuloya
Lutako Village, L.A Sch Lutako
Ruwahe Camp, Ang Pry Sch
Otuloya Camp, At Otuloya Camp
Jomowoye II & Iv, At Lemikan Street
Ayadi/Oshodi/Ojomo/Medahunsi, At Ojomo Medahunsi


Ondo
Irele
Irele Iv

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ayadi/Irelejare/Lofo, At Irelejare
Osuma Camp, At Legbogbo
Opetusin/Luwoye/Akarigbo At Akarigbo House
Lerunrun Village/Liseri, At Lerunrun Camp
Maran II & III Maran Camp, At Ajigbore Comp
Aro Qtrs, At Ayeyenikan’s House
Seja, At Seja
Akingboye I, Salv Pry School
Seja Camp, At Chief Loyomuwa
Awo Akingboye, At Awo Camp
Ojan/Adeoye Village At Akinbomi Camp
Maran/Lisa Camp, At Maran Camp
Akingboye II Camp, At Akingboye Camp
Iyara/Otoporu, At Iyara Camp

Irele V

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Gbogunrun I & II At Gbogunrun’s House
Aribo Qtrs/Konye Qtrs At Konye Comp
Konye Village, At Olowomuwagun Camp
Gbogunrun Village At Gbogunrun Village
Lemadoro/Odunwo/Lurowo/Ogeleyinbo At Olowonoye’s Place
Lurowo Village, At Lurowo Village
Omifunfun Village, At Omifunfun
Kidimu/Seja/Temidayo, At Kidimu
Litoto Village, At Litoto Village
Iditala/Yasere, At Iditala
Lota Camp, Lota Camp
Yasere, At Yasere’s House
Ganju/Yebo/Arowosola/Ikuejamofo/Ajibola, At Arowosola
Tewogboye, At Tewogboye


Ondo
Odigbo

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Agbabu
Ago‐Alaye
Ajue
Araromi Obu
Ayesan
Ebijan
Koseru
Odigbo
Oniparaga
Ore I
Ore II


Ondo
Odigbo
Agbabu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oja Baale Village, Centre Of Oja Baale Village
Agbabu Village, Maternity Centre Agbabu
Lamudifa Village, Centre Of Lamudifa Village
Olowo Village , Centre Of Olowo Village
Olowo Village, Holy Trinity Pry Sch Olowo
Fed Oil Palm/Lamudifa Mulekangbo Village, Fed. Oil Palm Main Office
Comm Pry Sch Kajola Ojurin, Comm Pry Sch Kajola Ojurin
Comm Pry Sch Kajola Ojurin, Comm Pry Sch Kajola Ojurin II
Motor Park Kajola Ojurin, Centre Of Motor Park Kajola Ojurin
Oke Oluwa Zion, Centre Of Oke Oluwa Zion
Oke Oluwa Zion, Centre Of Oke Oluwa Zion
Lafe Village, Comm Pry Sch Lafe
Likaju Village, Centre Of Likaju Village
Sheba Village , Centre Of Sheba Village
Ajana Village, Centre Of Ajana Village
Ajana I Ajana , Comm Pry Sch Ajana Village
Otuyegunwa Village, Centre Of Otuyegunwa Village
Araromi Oladapo Village South, Comm Pry Sch Araromi Oladapo
Araromi Oladapo Village North, Centre Of Oladapo


Ondo
Odigbo
Ago‐Alaye

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ago Alaye Village, Comm High Sch Ago Alaye Village
Ago Alaye Village, Market Centre Ago Alaye Village
Ago Alaye Village, Market Centre Ago Alaye Village
Sch Area Rubber Estate, Comm High Sch Rubber Estate
Sch Area Rubber Estate, Comm High Sch Rubber Estate
Rubber Estate Comp, Ifesojoye/Afamago Village Centre
Oloruntedo Village, Comm Pry Sch Oloruntedo
Good Luck Village, Good Luck Village Centre
Oloruntedo Igo Village & Agrifon Camp, Centre Of Agrifon Camp
Olokuta Village, Comm Pry Sch Owosunmomi
Owosunmomi Olayato Village, Centre Of Owosunmomi Olayato
Owosunmomi Olayato Village, Centre Of Owosunmomi Olayato
Owosunmomi Village, Centre Of Owosunmowi Centre
Orisunbare Village, Maternity Centre Orisanunbare
Komowa Village/Dfield Marcel Village, L.A Pry Sch Komowa
Oloruntedo Village, Centre Of Oloruntedo Village
Bolorunduro Village, Centre Of Bolorunduro Village


Ondo
Odigbo
Ajue

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Bolorunduro Aponla Aba Musa Aponla, Centre Of Aba Musa Aponla Village
Orotedo Village, Centre Of Orotedo Village
The Apostolic Village, The Centre Of The Apostolic Village
Oro Village, Centre Of Oro Village
Omifun Oro Village, The Village Centre Omifun Oro
St Mathew’s Pry Sch, St Mathew’s Pry Sch, Oro,
Omifun Ago Gboro/St Joseph’s Pry Sch Asewele Korede, St Joseph’s Pry Sch Asewele
Korede

Maternity Centre Asewele Korede, Maternity Centre Asewele Korede
St Mark’s Pry Sch Asewele Oja,St Mark’s Pry Sch Asewele Oja
Motorpark, Orotedo Garage, Asewele Oja, Motorpark, Orotedo Garage, Asewele
Oja

St John’s Pry Sch Ajue, St John’s Pry Sch Ajue
Court Hall Ajue, Court Hall Ajue
Lasia Village, Centre Of Lasia Village
Dagio/Kinisho Village, Centre Of Dagio Village
Maternity Area Ajue, Maternity Area Ajue
New Town Ajue, New Town Ajue
Oke Igburowo Village, Comm Pry Sch Oke‐Igburowo Village
Modebiayo Village, Centre Of Orisunbare Village
Modebiayo Village, Centre Of Orisunbare Village
Igburowo I & Igburowo II, Comm Pry Sch Igburowo


Ondo
Odigbo
Araromi Obu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
L.A Pry Sch Area Araromi Obu, L.A Pry Sch Area Araromi Obu North
L.A Pry Sch Area Araromi Obu, L.A Pry Sch Area Araromi Obu South
Court Hall Area Araromi Obu, Court Hall Area Araromi Obu North
Court Hall Area Araromi Obu, Court Hall Area Araromi Obu South
Comm Health Centre Araromi Obu, Comm Health Centre Araromi Obu North
Comm Health Centre Araromi Obu, Comm Health Centre Araromi Obu South
Comm High Sch Araroimi Obu, Comm High Sch Araroimi Obu
Maternity Centre I Araromi, Maternity Centre Araromi
Maternity Centre II Araromi, Maternity Centre Araromi
Comm Pry Sch Araromi Obu, Comm Pry Sch Araromi Obu North
Comm Pry Sch Araromi Obu, Comm Pry Sch Araromi Obu South
Adaja Temidire Camp, Cantre Of Adaja Temidire Camp
Enujowo/Agbala James Camp, Centre Of Enujowo Araromi Obu
Agboligi Jagidi Village, Centre Of Agboligi Jagidi Village North
Agboligi Jagidi Village, Centre Of Agboligi Jagidi Village South
Olomi Otoro Camp Likebe Village, Centre Of Likebe Village North
Olomi Otoro Camp Likebe Village, Loghe/Ayetunmara Village Centre

Ayesan

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ayesan High Sch Area/Ayesan Comm Pry Sch Area , Ayesan High Sch Ayesan I
Ayesan High Sch Area/Ayesan Comm Pry Sch Area , Ayesan High Sch Ayesan II
Ayesan High Sch Area/Ayesan Comm Pry Sch Area , Ayesan High Sch Ayesan III
Court Hall Area Ayesan, Court Hall Area Ayesan I
Court Hall Area Ayesan, Court Hall Area Ayesan II
Court Hall Area Ayesan, Court Hall Area Ayesan III
Oil Palm Company, Infront Of Main Office
St Peter’s Pry Sch,Araromi Obu, St Peter’s Pry Sch,Araromi Abu
Ayetumara Camp, Comm Pry Sch Ayesan I
Ayetumara Camp, Comm Pry Sch Ayesan II
Ayetumara Camp, Comm Pry Sch Ayesan III
Onimariwo, Fola & Tola Oil Palm, Plantation Centre Of Onimariwo Camp Ayesan


Ondo
Odigbo
Ebijan

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ebijaw Village, L.A Pry Sch Ebijan Village I
Ebijaw Village, L.A Pry Sch Ebijan Village II
Taibor Village, Centre Of Taibor Village III
Odokoro/Abasule Village, Centre Of Odokoro Village
Comm Pry Sch Obajare, Centre Of Comm Pry Sch Obajare
Obasasa Village, Centre Of Obasasa Village
Ologbosere Village, Centre Of Ologbosere
Ajana Village, Centre Of Ajana Village
Oladapo Orisunbare Village, Centre Of Orisunbare Village North
Oladapo Orisunbare Village, Centre Of Orisunbare Village South
Okunrin & Oladosa Village, Centre Of Oladosa Village
Itamerin Village, Centre Of Itamerin Village North I
Itamerin Village, Centre Of Itamerin Village South II

Koseru

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Koseru Area, Infront Of Maternity Koseru
L.A Pry Sch Area Koseru, L.A Pry Sch Area Koseru South
L.A Pry Sch Area Koseru, L.A Pry Sch Area Koseru North
Basola Village, Centre Of Basola Village
Isowa/Aponle Village, Centre Of Isowa Village
Fesojoye Village, Centre Of Fesojoye Ajibodu Village
Ifara‐Panu Village, Centre Of Ifara Panu Village
Ifara‐Panu Village, Comm Pry. Sch. Ifara Panu Village
Ifara‐Panu Village, Centre Of Aba Ifara Panu Village
Moraye Village, Centre Of Moraye Village
Ifarawajoba And Tiamiyu Village, Centre Of Ifarawajoba Village


Ondo
Odigbo
Odigbo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Laleipa Area , Our Saviour Pry Sch Odigbo South
Laleipa Area , Our Saviour Pry Sch Odigbo North
Town Hall Area Odigbo, Town Hall Odigbo
L.A Pry Sch Odigbo, L.A Pry Sch Odigbo
St Thomas Pry Sch Odigbo, St Thomas Pry Sch Odigbo North
St Thomas Pry Sch Odigbo, St Thomas Pry Sch Odigbo South
Isero Gram Sch Area, Isero Gram Sch Odigbo North
Isero Gram Sch Area, Isero Gram Sch Odigbo South
Ominla Comp Odigbo, Ominla Comp Odigbo
Market Area Odigbo, In Front Of Market , Odigbo
As You Like It Street New Town, Odigbo, Near As You Like It Junction New Town
Odigbo Centre Area, Along Moferere St Odigbo
Lemomu Area Omifon Village, Asarudeen Gram Sch North
Lemomu Area Omifon Village, Asarudeen Gram Sch South
St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Omifon, St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Omifon North
St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Omifon, St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Omifon South
Ilutitun Village, Centre Of Ilutitun Village
Orita Ojo/Alagbe Village. Comm Pry Sch Orita Ojo
Motor Park Orita Ojo, Motor Park Orita Ojo
Bolorundoro Area Adaja Village, Maternity Centre Adaja
Bolorundoro Area Adaja Village, Oke‐Oga Comp Adaja
Market Area Odigbo, St John’s Pry Sch Adaja
Lewure Comp, Adaja; Centre Of Lewure Comp, Adaja
Yarabomo/Owobambo Village, Centre Of Yarabomo Village
Akinfolarin Village, St Peter’s Sch Akinfolarin South
Akinfolarin Village, St Peter’s Sch Akinfolarin North
Odole Akinfolarin, Centre Of Odole Akinfolarin Village
Ayetoro/Ago Ose/Fasipe/Ago Ibadan, Centre Of Ago‐Ose Village
Temiadara Onidodo Village And Aperin, Centre Of Aperin Village


Ondo
Odigbo
Oniparaga

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Philip’s Pry Sch, Oniparaga, St Philip’s Pry Sch, Oniparaga I
St Philip’s Pry Sch, Oniparaga, St Philip’s Pry Sch, Oniparaga II
Dispensary Area Oniparaga,Dispensary Area Oniparaga
Oke‐Eka Qtrs, Near Motor Park Oke‐Egan Qtrs
Aba Panu Village, Centre Of Aba Panu Village North I
Aba Panu Village, Centre Of Aba Panu Village South II
Ajebamidele Onitea, Centre Of Ajebamidele Onitea Village
Ajebamidele Village Onitea Village, Express Junction Ajebamidele Onitea
Ajebamidele Village, St Luke’s Pry Sch, Ajebamidele
Labon Village, Centre Of Labon Village
Obadore Village, Centre Of Obadore Village North
Obadore Village, Centre Of Obadore Village South
Sakoto Village I & II, Centre Of Sakoto Village
Temidire Village I & II, Comm Pry Sch Temidire Village
Comm Pry Sch Obadore Village, Comm Pry Sch Obadore Village
Obadore Village, Centre Of Obadore Village North
Ayetimbo/Lisagbede Bolorunduro, St Jerome Pry Sch Ayetimbo
Jagiodo Village, Centre Of Jagiodo Village
Ogunlepa Village, Centre Of Ogunlepa Village
Lalepa Ifarafajo Village, Comm Pry Sch Lalepa
St Stephen’s Pry Sch Kajola, St Stephen’s Pry Sch Kajola
Dispensary/Maternity Kajola, Dispensary/Maternity Kajola
Ansarudeen Pry Sch Kajola, Ansarudeen Pry Sch Kajola
Near The Post Office Kajola, Post Office Kajola
Omineg Nur Pry Sch Kajola, Omineg Nur Pry Sch Kajola
Raphael Ajebambo Village, St Jerome’s Pry Sch Ajebambo
Epemakinde/Milana Village, Centre Of Ilutitun Village
Korede Imorun Village, Centre Of Mokore Village
Karaole Village, Centre Of Karaole Village
Leege Village, Centre Of Leege Village
Onipetesi Village, Centre Of Onipetsi Village


Ondo
Odigbo
Ore I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Mark’s Pry Sch Area Ore, St Mark’s Pry Sch Ore
St Paul’s Pry Sch Area Ore, St Paul’s Pry Sch Ore I
St Paul’s Pry Sch Area Ore, St Paul’s Pry Sch Ore II
Sabo Qtrs Ore, Sabo Old Benin Rd Ore
Sabo Market Area, Sabo Market Ore
Main Market , Along Comm High Sch Ore
Market Area Ore, Opposite Olokuta Motor Park Ore
Market Area Ore, Olokuta Motor Park Ore
Dispensary Area Ore, Dispensary Area Ore
Dispensary Area Ore, Dispensary Area Ore
Beulah’s Pry Sch Ore (I), Beulah’s Pry Sch Ore (I)
Beulah’s Pry Sch Ore (Ii), Beulah’s Pry Sch Ore (Ii)
Beulah’s Pry Sch Area , Beulah’s Pry Sch Area Ore I
Beulah’s Pry Sch Area , Beulah’s Pry Sch Area Ore II
C.A.C Pry Sch Ore, C.A.C Pry Sch Ore
Orisamakinwa St Ore, Centre Of Orisamakinwa St Ore
Fed Min Of Works Ore I, Fed Min Of Works Ore I
Fed Min Of Works Ore II, Fed Min Of Works Ore II
Ogbe Village, Ogbe Village Ogbe
In Front Of Cocoa Store Ore, In Front Of Cocoa Store Ore Idimango I
In Front Of Cocoa Store Ore, In Front Of Cocoa Store Ore Idimango II
Lagos/Ore Expressway Ore, Along Lagos/Ore Expressway Ore
Ayedun St Ore, Centre Of Ayedun Ore I
Ayedun St Ore, Centre Of Ayedun Ore II
Losunla St Ore , Centre Of Losunla St Ore
Losunla St Ore , Centre Of Losunla St Ore
Omiayo/Holy Cross Area, Holy Cross Centre
Lijoka Village, Centre Of Lijoka Village
Costain Village, Army Children’s School Costain
Alagbado Village, Centre Of Alagbado Village


Ondo
Odigbo
Ore II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Asejire Village, St Mathew’s Pry Sch Asejire
Bolorunduro Mile , Comm Pry Sch Mile
Bolorunduro Mile I/, Centre Of Mile / Village
Bolorunduro Mile , St Andrew’s Pry Sch Mile
Onipanu Village, Centre Of Onipanu Village I
Onipanu Village, Centre Of Onipanu Village II
Onirogbo, Centre Of Onirogbo Village
Abatitun Village, Centre Of Abatitun Village
Ajegunle/Agbekoyi Village, Centre Of Ajegunle Village
Ajebamijoko Mile , Centre Of Ajebamijoko Village
Olorunsogo Village , Centre Of Olorunsogo Village


Ondo
Okitipupa

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Ayeka/Igbodigo
Erinje
Igbotako I
Igbotako II
Iju‐Odo/Erekiti
Ikoya/Oloto
Ilutitun I
Ilutitun II
Ilutitun III
Ode Aye I
Aye II
Okitipupa I
Okitipupa II


Ondo
Okitipupa
Ayeka/Igbodigo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oke Igbala, St Raphael’s Pry Sch
Ayeka/Ojomo, St Dominic Pry Sch Ayeka
Ayeka/Lumure, Stadium Rd Near Olusola’s House
Igboran Camp, Open Space At Igboran Camp
Araromi/Ayeka, Methodist Pry Sch Araromi
Isowa St/Igbodigo, Igbokoda Rd Igbodigo I
Isowa St/Igbodigo, Igbokoda Rd Igbodigo II
Igbodigo Right, Comm Pry Sch Igbodigo Blk A
Igbodigo Left, Comm Pry Sch Igbodigo Blk B
Odunwo St, Igbokoda Rd Near Old Odunwo’s House
Okunmo , St Patrick’s Pry Sch Okunmo
Okunmo, Open Space At Okunmo
Molo Camp, Open Space At Molo Camp
Methodist Sch Area, Methodist Pry Sch Igodan I
Methodist Sch Area, Methodist Pry Sch Igodan II
Owatemi, Brd St Owatemi’s House
Old Sec Sch, Comm Gramm Sch Igodan


Ondo
Okitipupa
Erinje

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ayadi Village, Ayadi Village I
Ayadi Village, Ayadi Village II
Obunde/Bamuyegun, Obunde Village
Igbotako I & II, Near Oyeneyin’s House
Igbotako I & II, Near Oyeneyin’s House
Akinlalu St, St Barnabas Pry Sch
Akinlalu St, Akinlalu Street
Odolawe, R.C.M Pry Sch Erinje
Odolawe, R.C.M Pry Sch Erinje
Broad Street, Near Broad Street
Broad Street, Near Akinribido’s House
Broad Street, R.C.M Pry Sch Erinje
Broad Street, Broad Street
Lijinrin/Falagbo, Near Bishop Falagbo’s House I
Lijinrin/Falagbo, Near Bishop Falagbo’s House II
Igbotako/Ilado I & II, Near Chief Obolo’s House I
Igbotako/Ilado I & II, Near Chief Obolo’s House II
Okerugbo Qtrs, Methodist Pry Sch Erinje
Okerugbo Qtrs, At Okerugbo Qtrs


Ondo
Okitipupa
Igbotako I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Odojomo Liseri, In Front Of Lajuwomi’s House
Odojomo/Adeyemi Burial Ground, Open Space At Adeyemi Burial Ground
Loyinmi Camp, Open Space Near Baale’s House
Open Space Along Apostle Jimba’s House
Basemo, St Stephen’s Pry Sch
Bajowa, Open Space At Bajowa’s House
Odojomo/Adeyelu, Ilado St Adeyelu’s Burial Ground
Odojomo/Adeyelu, Open Space At Ilado
Mobolorunduro , Akinfosile Road
Mobolorunduro , Near Ogunse’s House
Mobolorunduro , Near Olufisoye’s House
Mobolorunduro , L.A Pry Sch Mobolorunduro
Open Space Along Chief E.A Ojajune’s House
Wakajaye, L.A Pry Sch Wakajaye
Open Space Along Chief Osowe’s House
Okeola/Owole, L.A Pry Sch Okefara
Okeola/Owole, Open Space At Omowole Town
Okefara Wakajaye, Open Space At Wakajaye
Wakajaye, Open Space At Wakajaye
Estate Agbetu, Estate Camp Agbetu
Abusoro Camp, Ang Pry Sch Blk I & II
Lopopo Camp, At Lopopo Camp
Ilebe Camp, L.A Pry Sch Ilebe
Baale Juba Ilado Camp, L.A Pry Sch Ilado Mkt


Ondo
Okitipupa
Igbotako II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Majokolasan St/Idogun, Open Space Near Mosque
Majokolasan St/Idogun, Open Space At Idogun
Ewi Camp Mile , Open Space At Chief Fasakin’s House
Logbosere/Sogbon, Open Space At Obamuwahan’s House
Logbosere/Sogbon, Open Space At Sogbon
Sogbon Camp, L.A Pry Sch Sogbon
Okedebi, Methodist Pry Sch Sogbon
Okedebi, Open Space At Sogbon Okedebi
Okedebi Camp, Open Space At Okedebi I & II
Akinfosile/Deoye, L.A Pry Sch
Akinfosile/Deoye, Open Space At Adewinle Camp
Open Space Along Chief Aarow Ogunduboye’s House, Surulere
Open Space Along Chief Aderibole Emuro’s House
Open Space Along Chief Faleye’s House

Iju‐Odo/Erekiti

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oriola/Surulere, St Mathew Ang Pry Sch Ijuoke
Oriola St, Open Space At Oriola
Egbe Camp, Open Space At Egbe Camp
Gbasun Ibadore/Odogbo, Ang Pry Sch Iju‐Odo
Gbasun Ibadore/Odogbo, Ang Pry Sch Iju‐Odo
Okolisa/Odeluwo, Open Space At Okolisa
Alli/Lumeko, M.M.G.S Iju‐Odo
Alli/Lumeko, Open Space At Lumeko
Iganro/Lipere, Open Space At Iganro
Akpobaro Village, Open Space At Akpobaro Village
Gbaragada, Open Space Gbaragada Village
Erekiti Jomo, L.A Pry Sch Erekiti Jomo
Ayeyi/Adeyehun, In Front Of Fanegan’s House
Ayeyi/Adeyehun, Open Space At Adeyehun’s House
Surulere/Likinyo, Ang. Pry. Sch. Erekiti
Surulere/Likinyo, Open Space At Surulere


Ondo
Okitipupa
Ikoya/Oloto

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Obolo East/West, St Joseph R.C.M Ikoya
Obolo East/West, St Joseph R.C.M Ikoya
Igborowo/Okerayo East, Customary Court Hall, Ikoya
Ode Ikoya, L.A Pry Sch Ikoya
Ode Ikoya, L.A Pry Blk II
Obolo Urhobo Camp, Open Space At Obolo Urhobo Irele Camp
Ikoya/Odojomo Ipeta, Near Faw’s House Ikoya
Beke Beach, Brd St Ikoya
Odojomo East Camp, Brd Street Ikoya
Ikoya Estate Camp A, Camp A Division Ikoya
Onagunte/Ipeta, Open Space At Ganhe’s House
Ipeta, Open Space At Ipeta Dispensary
Onagunte Camp, R.C.M Pry Sch Onagunte
Agbala/Owate Compd, R.C.M Pry Sch Igbisin
Agbala/Owate Compd, R.C.M Pry Sch Igbisin Blk II
Ganle/Mission Rd, Ikale High Sch Oloto
Sewo, Ang Pry Sch Oloto
Igbisin Oke Camp, Open Space At Owofolaju’s House Igbisin
Olura/Odo Igbisin, Near Market Oloto
Ebuteko, Urhobo/Calabar Camp


Ondo
Okitipupa
Ilutitun I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ikuyinminu Qtrs, Near , Ijose St Ilutitun
Ajana St, Near Okerisa St Ilutitun
Lijofi St, Ebenezer Pry Sch Ilutitun
Aladeyelu St, Near Rebuja Rd Ilutitun
Egure Oloja, Near Ist Oloja St Ilutitun
Lerun Camp, Open Space At Lerun Camp
Igo Aduwo, Near Old Rd, Ilutitun
Ayebamerun, Near Ayebamerun St
Igo Aduwo/C & S Zion, C & S Pry Sch Ilutitun
Odoka/Igo Aduwo, Near Akindayomi St
Odoka/Igo Aduwo, At Odoka Igo Aduwo
Igo Aduwo/Omoniyi, Near Oloto’s House Ilutitun
Akinbuwa’s Comp, In Front Of Chief Akinbuwa’s House
Igo Aduwo, Bank Rd Ilutitun
Igo Aduwo, Open Space At Igo Aduwo
Igo Aduwo Kobu, Open Space Near Ogunmesin’s House
Ago Alafia, Open Space At Ago Alafia
Oloruntedo, Open Space At Oloruntedo


Ondo
Okitipupa
Ilutitun II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Liliken Ogunbamerun, St Peter Ang Sch Ilutitun I
Liliken Ogunbamerun, St Peter Ang Sch Ilutitun II
Iwajaomo, Methodist Pry Sch Ilutitun
Oil Palm Estate, Oil Palm Estate
Adegoju/Akinoye St, Adegoju St Near Owoeni’s House
Sedile Qtrs, Brd St Near Babinise’s House Ilutitun
Adekunle Compd, Bank Rd, Near Dt. Agidi’s House
Ayetoro I, Comm Pry Sch Blk Ayetoro
Ayetoro II, Comm Pry Sch Ayetoro
Irapetu Qtrs, Near Baptist Church Ilutitun
Irapetu Qtrs, Brd St Near Yasere’s House
Iditala Camp, Iditala Camp
Iditala Camp,Open Space At Iditala Camp
Idido Olowosusi, Rebuja Rd Near Hendero’s House
Ilado Village Urobo, St Paul’s Pry Sch Ilado
Ago Idogun, L.A Pry Sch, Ago Idogun
Ira Orunto, Open Spcae At Ademusire’s House
Iju‐Oke Market, Pry Sch Iju‐Oke Market


Ondo
Okitipupa
Ilutitun III

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okerisa St, Okerisa St Near Oyewumi’s House Ilutitun
Okerisa Camp , L.A Pry Sch Okerisa Ilutitun
Irowa Village, Near Chief Sajo’s House Ilutitun
Irowa Village, Chief Sajo’s House Ilutitun
Iju‐Odo/Akinlabi, Near Sammari’s House Ilutitun
Jegede/Oguntelure, Def C & S Mod Sch Blk Ilutitun
Iju‐Oke/Okegbe Camp, L.A Pry Sch Okegbe
Iju‐Ode/Ilupeju I & II, Rebuja Rd Near Ajana’s House Ilutitun
Iju‐Odo/Iwada, L.A Pry Sch Blk
Iju‐Odo/Adekanle, Def. C & S Mod Sch Blk I & II Ilutitun
Sogbon/Iju‐Oke, L.A Pry Sch II Ilutitun
Surulere, Rebuja Rd Adegun’s House Ilutitun
Lipere Lisa, Near Onukun’s House Ilutitun
Job, Rebuja Rd, Near Job’s House Ilutitun
Iwada Village, Iwada Village
Sogbon Ogunmola, R.C.M Blk I Ilutitun
Sogbon Ogunmola, R.C.M Blk II Ilutitun
Omotoso I & II, Pry Sch Omotoso I
Omotoso I & II, Pry Sch Omotoso II
Irowa, Near Ijelu’s House Irowa
Irowa, Catholic Pry Sch Irowa
Ligbesan I & II, Logoloso E.T.C, Open Space At Idiobi Ligoesin
Iju‐Oke/Mobolade, Open Spcae At Mobolade


Ondo
Okitipupa
Ode Aye I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okerisa/Ayila, Okerisa At Ode‐Aye
Okerisa/Ayila, Okerisa At Ode‐Aye
Lapoki/Aduwo, Methodist Pry Sch Ode‐Aye
Lapoki/Aduwo, Open Space At Aduwo/Ode‐Aye
Rail Head,Opp Ghane’s House Lada St Aye
Rail Head, Open Space At Rail Head
Odojomo/Oke Eku, St Mathais R.C.M Blk
Odojomo/Oke Eku, Open Space Odojomo
Okerisa/Adegborioye’s, At , Adegborioye St Ode‐Aye
Okerisa/Adegborioye’s, Open Space At Okerisa Ode‐Aye
Igboluwoye/Gbodofin, L.A Pry Sch Gbodofin
Igorisa/Ladawo, Igorisa Family House Ode‐Aye
Igorisa/Ladawo, Open Space At Ladawo
Moboro, At L.A Pry Sch Moboro
Lumeko/Ogoro/Mobi, Methodist Pry Sch Mobi
Batedo, At Batedo Estate
Agbaje/Ogungbemi, Comm Pry Sch Agbaje
Ladawo/Yegbata/Okebola Ogunboye, Baptist Pry Sch Ode‐Aye
Ladawo/Yegbata/Okebola Ogunboye, Open Space At Ladawo

Aye II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Idokin/Idogun/Odofin, Odofin St Odo‐Aye
Idokin/Idogun/Odofin, Odofin St Odo‐Aye
Ikoloma Lumeko, Near Ikoloma Family House Aye I
Ikoloma Lumeko, Near Ikoloma Family House Aye II
Lumeko, Open Space At Lumeko
Uss/Ayadi, Unity Sec Sch Ode Aye
Irokun/Halu, St Xtopher Pry Sch Ode‐Aye
Irokun/Halu, St Xtopher Pry Sch Ode‐Aye
Akinreleye,C.A.C Pry Sch Ode Aye
Abusoro/Irokin, St Gregory Pry Sch Ode‐Aye
Ojokodo, Ojokodo Family House Aye I
Ojokodo, Ojokodo Family House Aye II
Abusoro, Old Ang Church Ode Aye
Zion, Zion Compd Ode Aye


Ondo
Okitipupa
Okitipupa I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Loni St Idepe, Royal Rd Idepe Opupa
Royal Rd Idepe, Royal Rd Idepe Opupa I
Royal Rd Idepe, Royal Rd Idepe Opupa II
Olumekun’s Compd, At Olumekun Compd Idepe Opupa I
Olumekun’s Compd, At Olumekun Compd Idepe Opupa II
Odunwo Compd, Odunwo St Near Odunwo’s House Opupa
Akinubi St, Min. Of Information Brd St Opupa
Lebi St, L.A Pry Sch Blk I Opupa
Lebi St, L.A Pry Sch Blk II Opupa
Ilesanmi St, C.A.C Pry Sch Blk Opupa
Loni St, St Mary’s R.C.M Sch Blk Opupa
Ojokodo/Olagbegi, St Paul’s Sch Opupa
Ojokodo/Olagbegi, St Paul’s Sch Opupa
Okeraye/Aye Rd, Okeraye St Duyile’s House
Farm Settlement, L.A Pry Sch Farm Settlement
Apata/Akinsuroju, Baptist Pry Sch Opupa I
Apata/Akinsuroju, Baptist Pry Sch Opupa II
Temenu/Akindule, Temenu Junction Opp Jehofa
Local Govt. Zone, Opp Local Govt Sec Opupa
Local Govt. Zone, Opp Local Govt Sec Opupa


Ondo
Okitipupa
Okitipupa II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Abusoro/Ajagbare, Open Space At Ajagbala Idepe
Abusoro/Tech, Govt Tech College Okitipupa
Abusoro/Tech, Open Space At Abusoro
Abusoro/Ajagbala Idepe, St Edward R.C.M Idepe
Jinadu/Doctor’s Rd, Old Ang Church
Jinadu/Doctor’s Rd, Open Space At Ogungbadero
Jinadu/Doctor’s Rd, Open Space At Jinadu Doctor’s Rd
Ojomo/Kajola, U.N.A Pry Sch Okitipupa
Ojomo/Kajola, U.N.A Pry Sch Okitipupa
Olayeye Qtrs, At Olayeye Family House
Olayeye Qtrs, Open Space At Olayeye Opupa
Olayeye Qtrs, Open Space At Olayeye Opupa
Ewi/Ajegunle, St Mary’s C & S Sch Opupa I
Ewi/Ajegunle, Open Space At Ewi Opupa II
Ewi/Ajegunle, Open Space At Ewi Ajegunle
New Garage Zone, At New Motor Park I
New Garage Zone, At New Motor Park II
Lijofi Compd, Ewi St Okitipupa
Lijofi Compd, Open Space At Lijofi Compd
Araromi Lisa, Ang Pry Sch Araromi Lisa
Igedege, L.A Pry Sch Igedege
Abusoro, Meth Pry Sch Abusoro
Abusoro, Open Space At Abusoro
L.S.A Qtrs, Kuye St Okitipupa


Ondo
Ondo East

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Ateru/Otasan/Igba
Asantan Oja
Bolorunduro I
Epe
Fagbo
Obada
Oboto
Orisunmibare
Owena Bridge
Tepo


Ondo
Ondo East
Ateru/Otasan/Igba

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Igbodudu/Ateru, St Mathew Pry Sch, Ateru I
Igbodudu/Ateru, St Mathew Pry Sch, Ateru II
Italurowo/Itanala/Nirowi/Igbo‐Oja, St John’s Pry Sch Igbo Oja
Igba‐Ajegunle, St Edward Pry Sch Igba
Fed Housing, Open Space At Fed Housing
Aye I, II, III/Obun‐Ewi/Lugbodi, Pry Sch Obun Ewi
Otasan/Asio/Oke‐Ijero, Pry Sch Otasan

Asantan Oja

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Asantan Oja/Asantan Village Moferere, St David Pry Sch Asantan, Oja
Asantan Fiibe, L.A Pry Sch Asantan Fiibe
Apata Aje, Open Space At Apata Aje
Orisunmibare/Oke‐Oya, L.A Pry Sch, Oke‐Oya

Bolorunduro I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Market/Bolorunduro, Ekinmogun High Sch Bolorunduro
Dispensary/Bolorunduro, Odo‐Aladura Health Centre Bolorunduro
Baikin/Wasimi/Afun, Pry. Sch. Wasimi I
Baikin/Wasimi/Afun, Pry. Sch. Wasimi II
Obun‐Ondo, Open Space At Obun‐Ondo
Kajola, Pry. Sch., Kajola
Kotajo/Lope, Open Space At Kotajo
Omiluri/Lijoka, St Philips Pry Sch, Omiluri


Ondo
Ondo East
Epe

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Epe Town, Bishop Ving Epe
Ago‐Lisa/Adeyeye, Open Space At Adeyeye
Atamo/Abo‐Olorun I, II, III, Comm Pry Sch Atamo
Orisunmibare,Onisosi, Pry. Sch. Onisosi
Ajebambo/Owode/Arinpe Epe Junction, Open Space At Arinpe Junction
Araromi/Owode/Lodosa, St. Barnabas Pry Sch Araromi
Mobire/Ajegunle/Wajaye/Matin, Open Space At Mobire
Laworo, Open Space At Laworo
Lomileju/Okia/Kajola, Pry. Sch. Lomileju
Agiodo I, II, III/Balogun/Ojojo/Wajayo, L.A Pry Sch Wajayo

Fagbo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Awoduyi/Likokojia/Aron/Ominitu/Balogun, St Gerald Pry Sch Awoduyi
Iwori/Betiku/Awaye/Orisanla/Lipetesi, Open Space At Iwori
Lijoka/Akinsoye/Ojolasoro, Open Space At Lijoka
Omifunfun/Opinpin/Soko, St Williams Pry Sch Ominfunfun
Fagbo/Dispensary, St John’s Pry Sch Fagbo
Kooni, Dispensary Fagbo
Oke‐Opa , Open Space At Oke‐Opa
Fagbo Paadi/Abeere/Fagoayadi, St Michael’s Pry. Sch. Fagbo‐Paadi

Obada

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Kolawole/Gbedu/Owode, Holy Trinity Sch Kolawole
Kolawole/Gbedu/Owode, Holy Trinity Sch Kolawole
Owosunmomi/Obado/Orisunmibare, Open Space At Obadore
Sopoto Sepete/Obada Ago‐Solomon Fawehinmi, Obada Comm High Obada
Oladapo, Oladapo Gramm Sch, Oladapo
Mobolade/Oke Alafia/Lijoka/Dauda/Demile/Kasunmu, Open Space At Demile


Ondo
Ondo East
Oboto

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Elemoso, Open Space At Elemoso
Ureje/Ranmilowo, Open Space At Ureje
Olorunsefunmi, Comm Pry Sch Olorunsefunmi
Lerutu/Ago‐Usobo/Ago‐Babaade, Open Space At Lerutu
Oboto, St Luke’s Pry Sch, Oboto
Oboto II/Ago‐Oba/Ota Pere/Ajetimbo, Gramm Sch Oboto
Laagba/Ayeoba/Ita‐Oba/Bomodeoku, Laagba Pry. Sch. Laagba

Orisunmibare

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Orisunmibare I, Pry. Sch. Orisunmibare
Orisunmibare II, Gram. Sch. Orisunmibare
Orisunmibare III, Open Space At Orisunmibare
Adeyanju, Health Centre Adeyanju
Lofinika/Cyril Open Space At Lofinika
Lobosipo, Open Space At Lobosipo
Aba Ikirun, Open Space At Aba Ikirun
Olorunsogo, Health Centre Olorunsogo
Olorunsogo, Health Centre Olorunsogo
Sokoto/Ajebambo/Aba Orita/S.Bojo, Comm Pry Sch Sokoto
Ogundele I, Pry Sch Ogundele
Ogundele II, Open Space At Ogundele

Owena Bridge

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Owena Elesin, St Mathew Pry Sch, Owena Elesin
Apurere, Haelth Centre Ago Apurere
Owena Bridge, Comm Gram Sch Owena
Lipepeye/Bello/Gbola/Otokola/Aba/Igbira/Akintewe, St Paul Pry School Lipepeye
Oju Oluwa/Ireti Oluwa/ Kaldejo/Ilu Oyomode/Libansere/ Sasere/Ruwasin At
Sasere

Lafiaji/Onipetesi/Akinmotie/Likoja I/Ayadi /Akinwale I,Ii/Upepeye/Ijakin/Igbo Oluwa
At St. Edu’s Pry Sch. Lafiaji


Ondo
Ondo East
Tepo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Tekunle/St Phillomena, St Phillomena Pry Sch Tekunle
Elikanah, Open Space At Elikanah
Tepo/Boboye/Lekinah/Adeboye, Open Space At Tepo
Ayeferere/Sasere Camp, St Dominic Pry. Sch. Ayeferere
Tepo Gborijaye, Owena Comm Pry Sch Tepo
Tepo New Town/Ayetoro, Open Space New Town


Ondo
Ondo West

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Enuowa/Obalalu
Gbaghengha/Gbongbo/Ajagba Alafia
Ifore/Odosida/Loro
Ilunla/Bagbe/Odowo I
Ilunla/Bagbe/Odowo II
Litaye/Obunkekere/Igbindo
Lodasa/Iparuku/Lijoka
Odojomu/Erinketa/Legiri
Okeagunla Okerowo/Okekuta
Oke‐Otunba/Oke‐Diba/Sokoti
Okelisa Okedoko/Ogbodu
Orisunmibare/Araromi


Ondo
Ondo West
Enuowa/Obalalu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Peter’s Cac Sch, Okegbala
Open Space At Olafemiwa/Olaborode I
Open Space At Olafemiwa/Olaborode II
St Mary’s R.C.M Sch, Jilalu Area
L.A Pry Sch, New Town
Open Space At Omoniyi I
Open Space At Omoniyi II
Open Space At Akinyosoye I
Open Space At Akinyosoye II
Temidire Pry Sch, Iwalere/Olaluwa I
Temidire Pry Sch, Iwalere/Olaluwa II
St Jame’s Gramm Sch, Agunbiade Area I
St Jame’s Gramm Sch, Agunbiade Area II
Adeyemi College Campus/Arowolo I
Adeyemi College Campus/Arowolo II
Adeyemi College Campus/Arowolo III


Ondo
Ondo West
Gbaghengha/Gbongbo/Ajagba Alafia

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Comm Pry Sch, Obuneko I
Comm Pry Sch, Obuneko II
Pry Sch Okesa I
Pry Sch, Okesa II
Pry Sch Ajebambo I
Pry Sch Ajebambo II
Open Space At Onisoosi I
Open Space At Onisoosi II
Open Space At Aboba
Comm Pry Sch, Adebanjo I
Comm Pry Sch, Adebanjo II
Comm Pry Sch, Oluwabasiri I
Comm Pry Sch, Oluwabasiri II
Open Space At Olojo I
Open Space At Olojo II
Surajadeen, Gbaghengha Oja I
Surajadeen, Gbaghengha Oja II
Pry Sch, Ajegunle I
Pry Sch, Ajegunle II
Temidire Pry Sch
Pry Sch, Gbonkuta
Pry Sch, Losan
Pry Sch,Ayetoro
Pry Sch, Ayetimbo I
Pry Sch, Ayetimbo II
At Motadole/Ilutitun I
At Motadole/Ilutitun II
St. Monica’s Sch, Laje I
St. Monica’s Sch, Laje II
Open Space At Lijoka
St Luke’s Pry Sch, Orisunmibare I
St Luke’s Pry Sch, Orisunmibare II


Ondo
Ondo West
Ifore/Odosida/Loro

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Stephen’s Gram Sch/Ehinpetu‐Idiroko‐Oba Area
Open Space At No Loro I
Open Space At No Loro II
Beside Fado’s Hotel, Oke Alafin I
Beside Fado’s Hotel, Oke Alafin II
Iya‐Oba Bus Stop
Pry Health Centre, Igelemaroko
Beside Rex Cinema At Tewogboye
St Agnes Pry Sch, Odo‐Alafia
St Agnes Pry Sch, Lijofi
Opposite Buri Hotel, Oreretu

Ilunla/Bagbe/Odowo I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Comm Pry Sch Osu
Comm Pry Sch , Tokunbo
Comm Pry Sch , Tokunbo
At Ago Da Gio
At Orita Aponla
L.A Pry Sch, Igbado
L.A. School Kudola
Open Space At Orisunmibare
Open Space At Ilutitun
Comm Pry Sch, Odowo
Bagbe High Sch, Bagbe
St Kevin’s Sch, Igunshin
Open Space At Ajegunle
L.A Sch Oloruntedo
L.A Pry Sch, Erinla
St Mark’s Pry Sch, Bagbe


Ondo
Ondo West
Ilunla/Bagbe/Odowo II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Open Space At Omilosun
Catholic Pry Sch, Lemeso
Open Space At Modebiayo
St Paul’s Pry Sch, Ogho
Pry Sch, Olorun Gbadurami
Open Space At Oladapo
Open Space At Fabusiwa
Open Space At Lugbogi
Comm Pry Sch Moferere
Open Space At Tologo
St Bartholomew’s Pry Sch I
St Bartholomew’s Pry Sch II
Open Space At Gbelewu
L.A Pry Sch, Oke‐Alafia

Litaye/Obunkekere/Igbindo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Stephen Sch, Oke‐Ipa
Comm Pry Sch, Apa‐Oluwa
L.A Comm Pry Sch Okegun
L.A Orimolade Comm Pry Sch, Litaye
Christ Ang Pry Sch, Egure‐Oba
Open Space At Okeruku
St Mathew Sch, Eleyowo
Comm Pry Sch Ayetoro
Open Space At Loigbo
St Mark’s Pry Sch, Igbindo
Igbindo Gramm Sch
Open Space At Kajola
Open Space At Igomola
L.A Pry Sch Okegbonawa
L.A Pry Sch Ayetimbo/Pry Sch Legiri
Pry Sch, Owode Elepo
Open Space At Igbindo


Ondo
Ondo West
Lodasa/Iparuku/Lijoka

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Patrick’s Pry Sch, Olorunsola I
St Patrick’s Pry Sch, Olorunsola II
A.U.D Pry Sch, Iyemoja I
A.U.D Pry Sch, Iyemoja II
Open Space Opposite Agip Petrol
Open Space Opposite Agip Petrol, Olorunkole I
Open Space Opposite Agip Petrol, Olorunkole II
Awosika Pry Sch, Edibo
Open Space Opposite Owodunni/Iluyemi Junction
Open Space Opposite Owodunni/Iluyemi Junction
Open Space Beside No Awosika St
In Front Of Arilekolasi St
St Paul’s Pry Sch, Olowu Area I
St Paul’s Pry Sch, Olowu Area II
St Paul’s Pry Sch, Olowu Area III
Holy Trinity Pry Sch, Jimekun I
Holy Trinity Pry Sch, Jimekun II
Open Space At New Nig No. (A)
Open Space At New Nig No. (B)
Open Space Opp Under Mango Tree I
Open Space Opp Under Mango Tree II
Akure Garage, Ogbonjuagbara I
Akure Garage, Ogbonjuagbara II
Open Space Opp Adepetu Petrol Station I
Open Space Opp Adepetu Petrol Station II
At Ademulegun Road, Ajilo I
At Ademulegun Road, Ajilo II
At Ademulegun Road, Ajilo III
Under Coconut Tree, Ajilo I
Under Coconut Tree, Ajilo II
Babalola Memorial Pry Sch, Okinjagunla I
Babalola Memorial Pry Sch, Okinjagunla II
Babalola Memorial Pry Sch, Okinjagunla III
Open Space In Front Of No Under Mechanic Shield, Akinnawowu I
Open Space In Front Of No Under Mechanic Shield, Akinnawowu II
Open Space In Front Of No Under Mechanic Shield, Akinnawowu III
St. Helen’s Pry Sch, Robert St I
St. Helen’s Pry Sch, Robert St II


Ondo
Ondo West
Odojomu/Erinketa/Legiri

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Front Of Ojomu’s Place, Ojojomu I & II
At Loyinmi Junction, Legiri I
At Loyinmi Junction, Legiri II
Open Space Opp All Saint’s Church I
Open Space Opp All Saint’s Church II
Salvation Army Sch, Odunwo I
Salvation Army Sch, Odunwo II
Emmanuel Pry Sch, Ayeyemi I
Emmanuel Pry Sch, Ayeyemi II
St Leo’s Pry Sch, Onakere Area I
St Leo’s Pry Sch, Onakere Area II
St Leo’s Pry Sch, Awolope
St John’s Bosco Sch, Okedera I
St John’s Bosco Sch, Okedera II
All Saint’s Gram Sch, Ora I
All Saint’s Gram Sch, Ora II
Bethlehem Junction, Bethlehem

Okeagunla Okerowo/Okekuta

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Open Space At Market Junction, Oke Ayadi I
Open Space At Market Junction, Oke Ayadi II
Open Space Opp George’s House, Okekuta I
Open Space Opp George’s House, Okekuta II
Open Space In Front Of Fasan’s House, Ogbontitun I
Open Space In Front Of Fasan’s House, Ogbontitun II
At No By The Left Near Junction Okesare I
At No By The Left Near Junction Okesare II
Open Space In Front Of Osungboye I
Open Space In Front Of Osungboye II
Open Space At Sokoti Market Junction, Oke‐Ayadi I
Open Space At Sokoti Market Junction, Oke‐Ayadi II
Open Space At Besdies Carpenter’s Shops, Sokoti I
Open Space At Besdies Carpenter’s Shops, Sokoti II
Ogo‐Olorun Pry Sch, Moboloda I
Ogo‐Olorun Pry Sch, Moboloda II


Ondo
Ondo West
Oke‐Otunba/Oke‐Diba/Sokoti

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Open Space In Front Of Igbonmoba I
Open Space In Front Of Igbonmoba II
St Mary’s Pry Sch, Agbala‐Maria I
St Mary’s Pry Sch, Agbala‐Maria II
St Mary’s Pry Sch, Agbala‐Maria III
Front Of M.D.S Ododigbo/Okedibo I
Front Of M.D.S. Ododigbo/Okedibo II
Jubilee Gram Sch, Surulere I
Jubilee Gram Sch, Surulere II
Jubilee Gram Sch, Surulere III
C.A.C Pry Sch, Okesegun Area I
C.A.C Pry Sch, Okesegun Area II
C.A.C Pry Sch, Okesegun Area III
Bishop Phillips Pry Sch, Ope‐Olowa I
Bishop Phillips Pry Sch, Ope‐Olowa II
Bishop Phillips Pry Sch, Ope‐Olowa III
Okedasa (Open Space) I
Okedasa (Open Space) II
Barrack’s Rd, No Open Space
Open Space At People’s Bank, Okedibo I
Open Space At People’s Bank, Okedibo II
Opposite Frank’s Photo, Okeotunba I
Opposite Frank’s Photo, Okeotunba II


Ondo
Ondo West
Okelisa Okedoko/Ogbodu

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
In Front Of Police Post, Fagun/Ife Rd I
In Front Of Police Post, Fagun/Ife Rd II
L.A Pry Sch, Lisaluwa/College Rd I
L.A Pry Sch, Lisaluwa/College Rd II
Our Saviour Pry Sch, Ayoade I
Our Saviour Pry Sch, Ayoade II
St Peter’s Pry Sch, Ayeferere
A.U.D Pry Sch, Okelisa
St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Oge
At Man Must Wack, Odotu I
At Man Must Wack, Odotu II
Orimolade Gramm Sch, Ebute Ayo I
Orimolade Gramm Sch, Ebute Ayo I
Open Space At Ilemoboro/Motilayo Junction I
Open Space At Ilemoboro/Motilayo Junction II
Open Space At Sabo (Sabo II) Sabo Area I
Open Space At Sabo (Sabo II) Sabo Area II
Open Space At Olamojiba (Sabo II) I
Open Space At Olamojiba (Sabo III) I
Open Space At Olufemisoro St, Olufemisoro I
Open Space At Olufemisoro St, Olufemisoro II

Orisunmibare/Araromi

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Philips, Ikonja
L.A Sch, Araromi
St Augustine Sch, Mojolu
St Francis Pry Sch, Lekere
St Paul’s A/C Sch, Losan
Open Space At Igbokuta
St Peter’s Sch, Abusoro I
St Peter’s Sch, Abusoro II
Open Space At Okelebi, Okelebi
Open Space At Igbose
Open Space At Kajola
Open Space At Orisunmibare


Ondo
Ose

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Afo
Idoani I
Idoani II
Idogun
Ifon I
Ifon II
Ijagba
Ikaro/Elegbeka
Imeri
Imoru/Arimogija
Okeluse
Ute


Ondo
Ose
Afo

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ifinrin/St David’s Pry Sch
Oke‐Afo/U.P.E Sch
Oke‐Afo/Open Space At Ogunlere
Ugbowoye/Ugbowoye St
Ade Camp/Ohinmale/Open Space At Ohinmale
Ugbe Afo Qtrs I/St Jame’s Pry Sch I
Ugbe Afo Qtrs II/St Jame’s Pry Sch II
Ugbe Afo Qtrs III/St Jame’s Pry Sch III
Ibesan/L.A Pry Sch

Idoani I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
African Church Sch / New African Church
Daji Camp/Kajola/Sekere/ At Daji Xcamp
Sekere Camp/ Comm Sch Sekere
Owani Camp/Comp High Sch
Sonel‐Bonel/Araromi, At Sonel Bonel Camp
Tax Office/Police Station/New Police Station
Isewa/Court Hall
Otaloro Camp/ At Otaloro Camp
Apostolic Pry Sch/ Apostolic Pry Sch
Akerele/Adesina/Odole By Right/L.A Pry Sch
Holy Trinity /Near Onidosi St
Holy Trinity II Near Afin Ojomu


Ondo
Ose
Idoani II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okepoja/Ilemo Ake/A.C/C.A.C United Left
Okejimo St/New African Church
Okejimo Right/Ogunmola, Isure Hall
Odoro/Methodist Sch, Ofunrun
Igbo‐Otake/Methodist Sch, Ofunrun
Uburan Owalasan/Iye Oluwanusi, Amusigbo Hall
Okeliju‐Ago‐Igara/Okelija Area
Isua/Ipe/Cath Meth Sch
Okikanmi/Omiadun/Okikanmi Area

Idogun

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Ilado St, Near Ilado Uba
Ilemosa, Open Space At Ilemosa
Igbe Uga‐Ugbe, Court Hall
Odo‐Idofin, St. Paul’s Pry Sch
Ejulugbo, Open Space At Ejulugbo
Odo‐Owa, Near Odo Owa (Open Space)
Iberen/Ilemo/A.U.D Pry Sch Ishara
Iberen/A.U.D Pry Sch Ishara
Oke‐Agbe, Ateogun Shara
Oke‐Agbe, Ateogun Shara
Ukerekun, Oke‐Osua


Ondo
Ose
Ifon I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Idi‐Oro/Ogbonmo, St Barnabas Pry Sch
Ogbonmo, Open Space At Olatoregun
Oruju Rd, L.A Pry Sch
Ikaro Rd From Park, Council Hall Ifon
Igbaja/Erika/Igbadara St, Oladowole’s House I
Igbaja/Erika/Igbadara St, Oladowole’s House II
Ojutaiye/Owomeyela, Adedijo’s House
Oja Olorisa/ Olayejo House
Isijola St, Augustine’s House
Atunwa, Adefegha Junction

Ifon II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Gbaja St By Left, St Paul’s Pry Sch
Gbaja II, At No Irentiwa St
Gbaja By Right, Gbaja By Right
Ilogboko, Baptist Sch
Obanigba/Settlemet/Bolorunduro, A.U.D Pry Sch I
Obanigba/Settlemet/Bolorunduro, St Michael Pry Sch II
Araromi/Ifon Farm Settlement/Usafon, C.A.C. Pry. Sch., Ifon I
Araromi/Ifon Farm Settlement/Usafon, C.A.C Pry Sch Ifon II
Arenpa Camp, Arenpa Camp
Odogboko Camp/ Odogboko Camp

Ijagba

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Osaka/Araromi, St Paul’s Pry Sch
Eze/Odibiado Camp, Eze Camp By Right
Ayede Qtrs, St Jame’s Pry Sch
Apapa I & II, Momodu’s House By Right
Ubure, Pen Space At Ubure
Iviogbene, Open Space At Iviogbene


Ondo
Ose
Ikaro/Elegbeka

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Araromi Qtrs, St. Monica’s Cath Sch
Osoro Camp, Near Market Area
Abusoro Camp, Community Pry Sch Abusoro
Owogbon Qtrs, Court Hall
Ebileware, St. Paul’s Pry Sch Ikaro
Oroha, St. Paul’s Pry Sch Ikaro
Oriohin Camp, St. Peter’s Pry Sch Ohin
Omi Alafa, Opposite Mosque
Elegbeka Camp, St Andrew’s Pry Sch Elegbeka
Ago Corner, At Ago Corner
Aba Olufa, At Aba Olufa
Osomalo Camp, At Osomalo Camp
Iju Agborin, At Iju Agborin Camp

Imeri

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Araromi I, Near Police Station
Araromi II, Near Police Station
Araromi III, Near Police Station
Oke Iye I, Near Oba’s Palace
Oke Iye II, Opposite Oba’s Palace
Oke Iye III, Open Space At Oke Iye
Uka, Comm Pry Sch Uka
Oke Ose, Near Owayowa Camp


Ondo
Ose
Imoru/Arimogija

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Court Hall/Oturu Left & Right
Court Hall/Oturu Left
Ojumu Street, C & S Pry Sch
Omi‐Obi/Akori, Omi Obi Pry Sch
Oliken Qtrs, St. Paul’s Pry Sch
Odomoru/Agbakan, St. Mary’s Pry Sch
New Baale By Right, L.A. Comm Pry Sch
New Baale By Right, L.A. Comm Pry Sch
New Church Pry School
Evening Market Area I
Evening Market Area II

Okeluse

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Post Office/Odogbo, Post Office
Odogbo St, At Odogbo St
Court Hall/Dispensary, Court Hall
Ominigbo Camp, Ominigbo’s Pry Sch
Araromi Street, Ang. Gram. Sch.
Alayo Qtrs, Ang. Gram. Sch.
Ajegunle St, St. Paul’s Pry Sch
Ago‐Omoba/Amukoko, Open Space At Ajegunle
C.A.C Area, C.A.C Sch
Falodun Camp, Falodun Camp
Wasimi Camp, At Wasimi Camp


Ondo
Ose
Ute

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Akensi/Olokokun/Odomorugbe, Open Space At Akensi St
Otitolaiye Camp, At Otitolaiye Camp
Ariyo Camp, At Ariyo Camp
Owajalaiye Camp I, U.P.E Sch Owajalaiye
Owajalaiye Camp II, U.P.E Sch Owajalaiye
Asolo Camp, At Osolo Camp
Ero Camp, Ero Camp
Abegunde’s House/Araromi/Bolorunduro, St. Finian’s Pry Sch
Ijewu Qtrs, Sawmill Rd
Ujewu, Ujewu Qtrs
Ebute/Iboje Camp, Iboje Camp
Irugbe/Kajola/Surulere, A.U.D Pry Sch
Arajomoeye Camp, At Arajomoeye Camp
Senusi/Isama St, St. Stephen’s Pry Sch
Elerinla Camp, At Elerinla Camp
Omolege/Ugboruwen, At Ugboruwen Camp


Ondo
Owo

List of Registration Areas in the Local
Government Area

Ehinogbe
Igboroko I
Igboroko II
Ijebu I
Ijebu II
Iloro
Ipele
Isaipen
Isuada/Ipenmen/Idasan/Obasooto
Iyere
Uso/Emure Ile


Ondo
Owo
Ehinogbe

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Okebola/Badejo/Iloro Rd Junction, Near Ayo Ilebe House Iloro Junction
Oketokun/Okejimala, St. Francis R.C.M Sch.
Olurowo, St. Saviours Sch.
Olurowo, St. Saviours Sch.
Osula/Bayode/Ibalaaye/Osowe, Opposite Bayode’s House
Alh Sanni/Omosere, Near Omosere’s House
Akinlelu/Asolo Compound, Methodist Pry. Sch.
Akinlelu/Asolo Compound, Methodist Pry. Sch.
Aruwajoye/Ogunmowole I & II, Near Aruwajoye Store
Aruwajoye/Ogunmowole I & II, Near Aruwajoye Store
Adebeye/Otekelu, Methodist Pry. Sch.

Igboroko I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Near Grade C Court, Afin Sasere
Near Elerewe’s House, Elerewe
Near Oludasa’s House, Egbewa/Ekungba/Ariyo/Oso I
Near Oludasa’s House, Egbewa/Ekungba/Ariyo/Oso II
Near Arala’s House, Akinlabi/Arala
Near Obabire House, Obabire I
Near Obabire House, Obabire II
Near Osuporu House, Osuporu
Near Ojumu’s House, Ojumu/Okejimala


Ondo
Owo
Igboroko II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Near Oronnaya’s House, Oronoya/Osodi/Oludaye/Okitiasegbe
Near Alh Apaokagi’s House/Alh Akpaokagi
At Okitiasegbo, Oludaye/Okitiasegbo
St Martin’s R.C.M Sch, Obaseki Rd I
St Martin’s R.C.M Sch, Obaseki Rd II
At Owabumaye House, Owabumaye I & II/Okejigbo (A)
At Owabumaye House, Owabumaye I & II/Okejigbo (B)
Near Alh Aladesukan House, Sajiyan/Ero I
Near Adegbaye Junction, Sajiyan/Ero II
St Martin’s R.C.M Pry Sch, Osurunnaye & Okeigbo I
St Martin’s R.C.M Pry Sch, Osurunnaye & Okeigbo II
At Baptist Pry Sch, Samarogho/Sabokun
C/S Gram Sch, Ariyo/Osoye
Near Sasere House, Osowo/Odo/Agbara/Ijojowa/Sasere I
Near Sasere House, Osowo/Odo/Agban/Ijojowa/Sasere II
Ahmadiya Gramm Sch, Akeredolu
A.U.P Pry Sch, Makun


Ondo
Owo
Ijebu I

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Peter’s C.A.C Pry Sch, Obalaja To Ikare Rd
Near Ijanusi House, Obaji/Saboye/Omodo/Osodi I & II (A)
Near Ijanusi House, Obaji/Saboye/Omodo/Osodi I & II (B)
St Patrick’s Pry Sch, Uwasokun/Falodun
Rainbow Junction, Bishop House, New Rd
Near Youth Centre, Zok Adetula Sawmill
St John’s Gate/Zok Adetula/Isolo/St John’s Unity Sch
Near Mobil Petrol Station, Mobil Petrol Station Idimopen
Iregun Junction, Iregun
A.U.D Pry Sch, Police Station/Junior Staff Qtrs I
A.U.D Pry Sch, Police Station/Junior Staff Qtrs II
At Clerk’s Qtrs, Eledunwa/Asewa St
Near Muslim Praying Ground, Olaniyan/Agunloye
Near Alaye Mkt, Alaaye/Okeju Camp I
Near Alaye Mkt, Alaaye/Okeju Camp II
Near Alaye Mkt, Alaaye/Okeju Camp III
Near Alaye Mkt, Alaaye/Okeju Camp Iv


Ondo
Owo
Ijebu II

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Near Ade Ologan Store, Olagbegi/Wasimi/Amaka
Near Amaka’s House, Amaka/Osowe/Oladoyinbo Isokan‐Oke I
Near Amaka’s House, Amaka/Osowe/Oladoyinbo Isokan‐Oke II
Near Saliu Ojomo’s House, Obajuluwa/Okungunre
Near Saliu Ojomo’s House, Obajuluwa/Okungunre
St Luke’s C.A.C Pry Sch, Prison’s Qtrs/Ajagbule/Alaaye
Near Fola House, Asolo/Olotu/Irugbe
Near Balogun Adama’s House, Odo Agbara To Idasen Boundary
Near Chief Adeola’ S House, Omolaja To Amusa Yeye
Eminogwa/Obanigba/Ajana/Balogun, L.A Sch Igbanasa
L.A Sch Igbanasa, Eminogwa/Obanigba/Ajana/Balogun
U.P.E Sch Aratokun, Itapele I
U.P.E Sch Aratokun, Itapele II
U.P.E Sch Aratokun, Itapele III
U.P.E Sch Aratokun, Itapele Iv
Comm Pry Sch, Itapele I
Comm Pry Sch, Itapele II

Iloro

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Alaja/Ogunmolawa
Near Baderinwa’s House, Alfa/Adafin I
Near Baderinwa’s House, Alfa/Adafin II
Near Naibi’s House, Alajewo/Olotu Okekiri Rd Junction
Near Okekiri’s House, Okekiri Rd Junction/Adafin I
Near Kayode Are’s House, Owoputi/Adafin II
Near Kayode Are’s House, Owoputi/Adafin III
The Apostolic Pry Sch, Adanigbo Ezekiel
Near Monday Adene’s House, Dedeigbo Rd Junction


Ondo
Owo
Ipele

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
A.U.D Pry Sch, Oko Qtrs/Eyo Oke‐Gbon I
A.U.D Pry Sch, Oko Qtrs/Eyo Oke‐Gbon II
At Okeila St, Oke‐Ila/Ogbon/Imola/Egiri I
At Okeila St, Oke‐Ila/Ogbon/Imola/Egiri II
St. Paul’s Sch, Eyo Okedogbo I
St. Paul’s Sch, Eyo Okedogbo II
Near Church Sch, Onatitun/Ijede/Broad St I
Near Church Sch, Onatitun/Ijede/Broad St II
Olubekun Ekelifi, St Stephen Pry I
St Stephen Pry,Olubekun/Okelifi II
St Stephen Pry,Olubekun/Okelifi III
St Stephen Pry,Olubekun/Okelifi Iv
St John’s Pry,Olubekun/Atitebi
At Odo Ilana St, Odo‐Ilana St I
At Odo Ilana St, Odo‐Ilana St II
Near Ofi Church, Ofi Area Ipele
A.U.D Pry Sch, Ago Alao I
A.U.D Pry Sch, Ago Alao II
At Oke‐Ogun, Oke‐Ogun
St John’s Pry Sch Omolege, Omolege I
St John’s Pry Sch Omolege, Omolege II
St John’s Pry Sch Omolege, Omolege III
A.U.D Pry Sch Ago Miller, Ago Miller I
A.U.D Pry Sch Ago Miller, Ago Miller II
At Aderinola Camp Ifon Rd/Aderinola Camp I
At Aderinola Camp Ifon Rd/Aderinola Camp II
A.U.D Pry Sch Uwese, Ago Aladiya/Uwese I
A.U.D Pry Sch Uwese, Ago Aladiya/Uwese II
At Omosule Camp, Omosule Camp
At Oloko Camp, Oloko Camp I
At Oloko Camp, Oloko Camp II
At Oloko Camp, Oloko Camp III
At Ugbojeu Camp, Ugbojeu Camp I
At Ugbojeu Camp, Ugbojeu Camp II
Near Ajagbale Market, Ajagbale Baba Egbe
At Ipele Junction, Ipele Junction


Ondo
Owo
Isaipen

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
St Jame’s Pry Sch, Eminogwa/Sajo/Irowolisagho/Amos Orotu I
St Jame’s Pry Sch, Eminogwa/Sajo/Irowolisagho/Amos Orotu II
Near Lolo House, Chief Ale To Lolo &
Methodist Pry Sch Fajuyi Rd, Aritedi/Ayeye/Ala/Owajulu
Near Salaja’s House, Okundalaye/Modongho/Uka Rd Junction
At Obagbuji Street, Obagbuji/Maran I
At Obagbuji Street, Obagbuji/Maran II
Near Famude Bakery, Ogundayomi
Near Unipetrol Station, Hospital Rd
Ade‐Olu Pry Sch, Sadibo/Fagboyegun Compd
Ade‐Olu Pry Sch, Sadibo/Fagboyegun Compd
L.A Ojana, Ojana Grp Of Hamlet I
L.A Ojana, Ojana Grp Of Hamlet II
St Augustus Sch Amehinti, Amehinti Grp Of Hamlet
At Trade Centre, Trade Centre Compd
Near Poly Gate, Polytechnic Area I
Near Poly Gate, Polytechnic Area II
Near Anifowose’s House, Igbalaye
A.U.D Gram Sch, Igbira Camp
Methodist High Sch, High Court
Imade College Gate, Ajaka Street I
Imade College Gate, Ajaka Street II


Ondo
Owo
Isuada/Ipenmen/Idasan/Obasooto

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Amuye Gram Sch, Ilale‐Ile I
Amuye Gram Sch, Ilale‐Ile II
Comm Pry Sch , Idasen , Idasen Layout I
Comm Pry Sch , Idasen , Idasen Layout II
St Michael Pry Sch Idasen, Ilale Keji
At Ajegunma, Ajegunma/Ulema/Amurin I
At Ajegunma, Ajegunma/Ulema/Amurin II
At Ajegunma, Ajegunma/Ulema/Amurin III
St Luke’s Pry Sch, Isijogun Village
U.P.E Sch Obasooto, Obasooto/Ugbodi/Aragbaye I
U.P.E Sch Obasooto, Obasooto/Ugbodi/Aragbaye II
Methodist Sch. Ugbeta, Ugbeta Camp I
Methodist Sch. Ugbeta, Ugbeta Camp II
L.A Pry Sch Isuada, Busari/Onisuru/Ojomolade I
L.A Pry Sch Isuada, Busari/Onisuru/Ojomolade II
At Ajase Camp, Asolo/Uwaye/Kajola/Olopopo
Near Asuada Palace, Asuada I
Near Asuada Palace, Asuada II
Near Oderiya Camp, Oderiya/Ugboke Camp
Odererede Qtrs/Agbela
Odererede Qtrs/Agbela I
Odererede Qtrs/Agbela II
U.P.E Sch Aghoro, Aghoro/Orikuta Camp
U.P.E Sch Aghoro, Ago Yeye
U.P.E Sch Aghoro, Ago Panu
U.P.E Sch Sasere Camp,Saja/Sasere Camp
U.P.E. School Aralepo/Adewumi Camp
Ipenmen Gram Sch, Ipenmen Junction
St Stephen Pry Sch Ose, Water Works
U.P.E Sch Oke, Okeju
At Oluoro Camp, Eporo Reserve


Ondo
Owo
Iyere

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
A.U.D Pry Sch, Oliyere Olokuntoye
Adeyeri Gram Sch, Okebola Street
Anaye Market, C.A.C/Adesida I
Anaye Market, C.A.C/Adesida II
Near Market Stall, Utelu Camp
Near Catholic Church Alagutan, Kobba Uwese I
Near Catholic Church Alagutan, Kobba Uwese II
Near Catholic Church, Kobba Uwese Alagujun
At Ajiyoko Camp, Ajiyoko
Iyere
Near Ajegunma’s House/Ajegunma/Apan/Aroba/Ogundele Compound I
Near Ajegunma’s House, Ajegunma/Apan/Aroba/Ogundele Compound II
At Okedogbo Street, Okedogbo Qtrs
Near Baptist Church, Elegba/Ogunbodede
At Upo Village, Upo I
At Upo Village, Upo II
Igbe Village, Igbe I
Igbe Village, Igbe II
Ogunbodede Camp


Ondo
Owo
Uso/Emure Ile

is a RA (Registration Area) and it comprises these PUs (Polling Units):
Oke Uso, St. Andrew’s Pry. Sch.
St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Oke Uso I
St Andrew’s Pry Sch, Oke Uso II
St Jame’s Pry Sch, Idemo St
At Iwaro St, Iwaro St
Near Ojo’s House, Idemo St
At. Imogun Street, Imogun Street I
At. Imogun Street, Imogun Street II
L.A. Sch Oke‐Odo, Oke‐Odo
Near Oloba Rd,Use.Ise Rd I & II
St. James Pry. Sch Ago Asolo, Asolo/Aruwajoye Compound
Methodist Pry. Sch. Odofin, Odofin Camp I & II (A)
Methodist Pry. Sch. Odofin, Odofin Camp I & II (B)
St. James Pry Sch Amurin, Amurin Village
At Ago Panu Ago Panu/Ezekiel
At Emure Ile, Emure Ile‐Junction I
At Emure Ile, Emure Ile‐Junction II
At Maternity One, Odo Oja/Eti Egede I
At Maternity One, Odo Oja/Eti Egede II
At Maternity Two, Odo Oja/Eti Egede III
At Maternity Two, Odo Oja/Eti Egede
Our Saviour’s Sch Emure, Ilisa St./Olutedo Qtrs I
Our Saviour’s Sch Emure, Ilisa St./Olutedo Qtrs II
Near Ajegunma Camp, Araromi Camp I
Near Ajegunma Camp, Araromi Camp II
U.P.E Sch Egbodo, Egbodo/Igbadegun Camp I
U.P.E Sch Egbodo, Egbodo/Igbadegun Camp II
U.P.E Sch Eporo, Eporo Village
U.P.E Aiyegunle, Ayegun Camp I
U.P.E Aiyegunle, Ayegun Camp II


Reference:
INEC | inecnigeria.org